Framework for Planned Projects
Buyer: Pobl Group Ltd →
What is being bought
Pobl Group wishes to appoint Contractors to a Framework for Planned Projects of Work for two years with the option to extend for two additional twelve months option (2+1+1). The Framework will be split into ten (10) Lots covering East & West of the Group as follows: - Lot 1a – Whole House Refurbishment West - Lot 1b – Whole House Refurbishment East - Lot 2a – Flooring West - Lot 2b – Flooring East - Lot 3a – Damp Proofing West - Lot 3b - Damp Proofing East - Lot 4a – Groundworks West - Lot 4b – Groundworks East - Lot 5a – Roofing West = Lot 5b – Roofing East
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof repair and maintenance work (45261900); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 5 median · 6.3 average (4 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-029093 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002348-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 05 2021 12:32:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2021 | tenderUpdate | 002348-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002348-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-05T12:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1730",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:619041-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0074",
"title": "Framework for Planned Projects",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Group have decided to extend the closing date by 3 weeks, therefore the new closing date is Wednesday 3rd March 2021 at 2pm and clarifications closing Thursday 25th February 2021 at 4pm.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-03T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-10T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-03T14:30:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-15T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pobl Group wishes to appoint Contractors to a Framework for Planned Projects of Work for two years with the option to extend for two additional twelve months option (2+1+1). The Framework will be split into ten (10) Lots covering East & West of the Group as follows:\n-\tLot 1a – Whole House Refurbishment West\n-\tLot 1b – Whole House Refurbishment East\n-\tLot 2a – Flooring West\n-\tLot 2b – Flooring East\n-\tLot 3a – Damp Proofing West\n-\tLot 3b - Damp Proofing East\n-\tLot 4a – Groundworks West\n-\tLot 4b – Groundworks East\n-\tLot 5a – Roofing West\n=\tLot 5b – Roofing East",
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1730",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House, Phoenix Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0512"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@poblgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792460609"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2021 · 002348-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "002348-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-05T12:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029093",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1730",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:619041-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0074",
"title": "Framework for Planned Projects",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Group have decided to extend the closing date by 3 weeks, therefore the new closing date is Wednesday 3rd March 2021 at 2pm and clarifications closing Thursday 25th February 2021 at 4pm.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-03T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-10T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-03-03T14:30:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-02-15T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pobl Group wishes to appoint Contractors to a Framework for Planned Projects of Work for two years with the option to extend for two additional twelve months option (2+1+1). The Framework will be split into ten (10) Lots covering East & West of the Group as follows:\n-\tLot 1a – Whole House Refurbishment West\n-\tLot 1b – Whole House Refurbishment East\n-\tLot 2a – Flooring West\n-\tLot 2b – Flooring East\n-\tLot 3a – Damp Proofing West\n-\tLot 3b - Damp Proofing East\n-\tLot 4a – Groundworks West\n-\tLot 4b – Groundworks East\n-\tLot 5a – Roofing West\n=\tLot 5b – Roofing East",
"classification": {
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1730",
"name": "Pobl Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pobl House, Phoenix Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0512"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pobl Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.cadwallader@poblgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792460609"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}