Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018709-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-18T10:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018709-2024-1",
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116392",
"name": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN709962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Funeral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "85"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice\nFuneral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"classification": {
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Victoria Walton",
"email": "victoria.walton@sunderland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7909320839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116392",
"name": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87427",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018709-2024-1",
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018709-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Jun 2024 · 018709-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "018709-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 0.01,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 650000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-18T10:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018709-2024-1",
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116392",
"name": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN709962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Funeral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "85"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Award Notice\nFuneral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"classification": {
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Victoria Walton",
"email": "victoria.walton@sunderland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7909320839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116392",
"name": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manor House Funeral Directors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87427",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018709-2024-1",
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018709-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Feb 2024 · 004987-2024 · tender
{
"id": "004987-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-14T16:12:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN709962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Funeral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Wuality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "85"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "To access documents please go to the NEPO Portal (www.nepo.org) the project ID is DN709962\nFuneral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\nCoronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepo.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40397",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"name": "Mrs Victoria Walton",
"email": "victoria.walton@sunderland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7909320839"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87427",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corporate Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}