Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arbour Housing →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Arbour wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of Employers Agent Services on Competitive Land Design and Build Projects
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 695 | 3 median · 5.6 average (11 of 695 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (11 of 695 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae16 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064672-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 10:39:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064672-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £165,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064672-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064672-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"name": "Arbour Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AH/EA/CLDB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender will be awarded on a MAT basis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Employers Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Arbour wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of Employers Agent Services on Competitive Land Design and Build Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"name": "Arbour Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT62 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-22 Carleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arbourhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arbourhousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064672-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:39:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"name": "Arbour Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AH/EA/CLDB/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender will be awarded on a MAT basis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Employers Agent Services",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:39:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Arbour wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of Employers Agent Services on Competitive Land Design and Build Projects",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"name": "Arbour Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT62 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18-22 Carleton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arbourhousing.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1847-JBHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arbourhousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}