1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: City of York Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056988 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 09:21:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 077934-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076506-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044460-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077934-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T09:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056988",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101445",
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T09:21:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077934-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T09:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056988",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101445",
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T09:21:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076506-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T14:12:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:12:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04347086",
"name": "AHR ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11427690",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:12:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04347086",
"name": "AHR ARCHITECTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes - Design works for City of York Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04347086",
"name": "AHR ARCHITECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 55 Princess Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahr.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04347086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ahr.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLG-4516-TQQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10385861",
"name": "ALIGN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alignpropertypartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10385861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.hall@alignpropertypartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMW-4197-QYYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11427690",
"name": "SYCAMORE SQUARE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Park Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sycamoresquaregroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11427690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "debbie@sycamoresquaregroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZT-5716-HRXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044460-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:49:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056988",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "101445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Lot 1 - Architectural Designer \nLot 2 - Principal Designer \n•Maximum number of suppliers on a Lot 1 - Architectural Designer is 3 and maximum number of suppliers on Lot 2 - Principal Designer is 2 suppliers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Architectural Design Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Principal Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Lot 1 - Architectural Designer \nLot 2 - Principal Designer \n•Maximum number of suppliers on a Lot 1 - Architectural Designer is 3 and maximum number of suppliers on Lot 2 - Principal Designer is 2 suppliers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Principal Design Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044460-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044460-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:49:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "2 Lots \nMaximum number of suppliers on a Lot 1 - Architectural Designer is 3 and maximum number of suppliers on Lot 2 - Principal Designer is 2 suppliers"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "See ITT Volume 1.\tThe Authority will select the most economically advantageous tender using a price: quality ratio of 40:60",
"maximumParticipants": 5,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework Contract in relation to Design Services for City of York Council Housing Investment Projects and Programmes - Architectural Designers and Principal Designers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}