Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice)
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Huddersfield: "Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Huddersfield | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Huddersfield
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Huddersfield. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Huddersfield | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Last source update1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSupply services of personnel including temporary staff | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048311 | ||
What is being bought
(Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Published value updated to £600,000
19 Jul 2024, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
19 Jul 2024, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
19 Jul 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 19 Aug 2024, 12:00 BST
19 Jul 2024, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Jul 2024, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published(Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours. Tenderers must satisfy the minim requirements of the tender which include: - the ability to fulfil a minimum number of role specifications - providing allocated resources with secure devices to undertake the tender requirements - arranging installation of all work-related software to the allocated resources' devices to undertake the assigned requirements - have knowledge and experience of a highly regulated environment - be a certified Microsoft Silver Partner (or higher) in any categoryContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Fulcrum Digital (UK) Ltd Not published · Not published · active Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
Contracts Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation £600,000 · signed 15 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Huddersfield
Contracting authority GB-FTS-7961Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published