Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000015-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-01-03T09:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000015-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Swansea Council is establishing a framework for the provision of a range of therapeutic services and assessments for Children, Young People and families.\nThe Council intends to let a flexible framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding this agreement, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85121291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paediatric services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Therapies and Assessments",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Council is seeking interest from providers who are suitably qualified and experienced to deliver a wide range of support services. These can range from statutory assessments to holistic therapies. The Council is looking for a following comprehensive and wide-ranging list of support services:-\nLot 1: Independent Social Worker\nLot 2: Independent Social Workers (PAMs Assessments)\nLot 3: Therapist\nLot 4: Counsellor / Psychotherapist\nLot 5: Play Therapist\nLot 6: Psychologist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 7: Psychologist – Cognitive Assessments / Capacity to Litigate Assessments\nLot 8: Psychiatrist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 9: Specialist Risk Assessor – Sexual Abuse\nLot 10: Specialist Risk Assessor – Physical Abuse\nLot 11: Practitioner in Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy (DDP).\nLot 12: Practitioner in Theraplay (Theraplay©).\nLot 13: Specialist Occupational Therapist",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register.\n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850\n(WA Ref:127815)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jan 2023 · 000015-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "000015-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-01-03T09:58:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000015-2023-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Swansea Council is establishing a framework for the provision of a range of therapeutic services and assessments for Children, Young People and families.\nThe Council intends to let a flexible framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding this agreement, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85121291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paediatric services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Therapies and Assessments",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Council is seeking interest from providers who are suitably qualified and experienced to deliver a wide range of support services. These can range from statutory assessments to holistic therapies. The Council is looking for a following comprehensive and wide-ranging list of support services:-\nLot 1: Independent Social Worker\nLot 2: Independent Social Workers (PAMs Assessments)\nLot 3: Therapist\nLot 4: Counsellor / Psychotherapist\nLot 5: Play Therapist\nLot 6: Psychologist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 7: Psychologist – Cognitive Assessments / Capacity to Litigate Assessments\nLot 8: Psychiatrist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 9: Specialist Risk Assessor – Sexual Abuse\nLot 10: Specialist Risk Assessor – Physical Abuse\nLot 11: Practitioner in Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy (DDP).\nLot 12: Practitioner in Theraplay (Theraplay©).\nLot 13: Specialist Occupational Therapist",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register.\n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850\n(WA Ref:127815)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Sept 2022 · 025232-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "025232-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-09-08T13:03:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/034",
"title": "Framework Agreement for Therapies and Assessments",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "New Lot 14 - Licenced CUBAS Assessors Added, Extra Time Given to Submit Bids.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Council is seeking interest from providers who are suitably qualified and experienced to deliver a wide range of support services. These can range from statutory assessments to holistic therapies. The Council is looking for a following comprehensive and wide-ranging list of support services:-\nLot 1: Independent Social Worker\nLot 2: Independent Social Workers (PAMs Assessments)\nLot 3: Therapist\nLot 4: Counsellor / Psychotherapist\nLot 5: Play Therapist\nLot 6: Psychologist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 7: Psychologist – Cognitive Assessments / Capacity to Litigate Assessments\nLot 8: Psychiatrist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 9: Specialist Risk Assessor – Sexual Abuse\nLot 10: Specialist Risk Assessor – Physical Abuse\nLot 11: Practitioner in Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy (DDP).\nLot 12: Practitioner in Theraplay (Theraplay©).\nLot 13: Specialist Occupational Therapist",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2022 · 022342-2022 · tender
{
"id": "022342-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-12T16:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Swansea Council is establishing a framework for the provision of a range of therapeutic services and assessments for Children, Young People and families.\nThe Council intends to let a flexible framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.\nThe Council is awarding this agreement, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85121291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paediatric services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Therapies and Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The Council intends to let a pseudo framework agreement under Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime.The Council is awarding a contract, which allows flexibility while complying with Treaty principles of transparency and equal treatment of providers."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Swansea Council is seeking interest from providers who are suitably qualified and experienced to deliver a wide range of support services. These can range from statutory assessments to holistic therapies. The Council is looking for a following comprehensive and wide-ranging list of support services:-\nLot 1: Independent Social Worker\nLot 2: Independent Social Workers (PAMs Assessments)\nLot 3: Therapist\nLot 4: Counsellor / Psychotherapist\nLot 5: Play Therapist\nLot 6: Psychologist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 7: Psychologist – Cognitive Assessments / Capacity to Litigate Assessments\nLot 8: Psychiatrist – Child and Adolescent\nLot 9: Specialist Risk Assessor – Sexual Abuse\nLot 10: Specialist Risk Assessor – Physical Abuse\nLot 11: Practitioner in Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy (DDP).\nLot 12: Practitioner in Theraplay (Theraplay©).\nLot 13: Specialist Occupational Therapist",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register.\n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=123983\n(WA Ref:123983)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}