Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049487-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T13:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chemical",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hard surface mosskiller\nGrass moss killer\nSelective Weedkiller\nGlyphosate Total Weedkiller 360\nGlyphosate Total Weedkiller 480\nGranular Residual Weedkiller 50g\nTurf Fungicide\nTurf pesticide leather jackets or equivalent",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fertilisers",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liquid fertiliser\nFine turf fertiliser\nFine turf fertiliser Spring/summer\nFine turf feriliser Autumn/Winter\nPre seed Fertiliser\nGeneral Horticulture Fertiliser 25kg\nSlow Release Fertiliser 25kg",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "General",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cricket top dressing\n70/30 soil/sand top dressing",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Grass seed",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Perennial rye grass suitable for winter sports – 20kg\nDwarf perennial rye grass for Bowling green renovations & overseeding – 20kg\nDwarf perennial rye grass for Cricket renovations & overseeding - 20kg",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Grass Sports Marking Paint",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sports marking Paint:\nProduct must be:\n•\tAble to be applied with a spray application method or Wheel transfer\n•\tHighly Concentrated\n•\tBright\n•\tWeather Resistant\n•\tExcellent Longevity\n•\tTank mix of 2-1 up to 8-1 for over marking\n•\tTank mix of 2-1 up to 5-1 for new marking",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Turf care Products - Lots 1-5",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "itt_119437",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "itt_119437",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T13:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please see Framework agreement "
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see framework agreement ",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City and County of Swansea Parks and Cleaning Section requires suitable Suppliers to supply and deliver turf care products to carry out essential grounds maintenance work to both the Home Farm Stores and occasionally to site, Delivery will be to various sites within the Swansea area. .",
"riskDetails": "Please see framework agreement ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see framework agreement "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT_119437 \nEconomic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register. \n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nitt_118524",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Eaton ",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049487-2025 · tender
{
"id": "049487-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T13:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Chemical",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Hard surface mosskiller\nGrass moss killer\nSelective Weedkiller\nGlyphosate Total Weedkiller 360\nGlyphosate Total Weedkiller 480\nGranular Residual Weedkiller 50g\nTurf Fungicide\nTurf pesticide leather jackets or equivalent",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fertilisers",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Liquid fertiliser\nFine turf fertiliser\nFine turf fertiliser Spring/summer\nFine turf feriliser Autumn/Winter\nPre seed Fertiliser\nGeneral Horticulture Fertiliser 25kg\nSlow Release Fertiliser 25kg",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "General",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cricket top dressing\n70/30 soil/sand top dressing",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Grass seed",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Perennial rye grass suitable for winter sports – 20kg\nDwarf perennial rye grass for Bowling green renovations & overseeding – 20kg\nDwarf perennial rye grass for Cricket renovations & overseeding - 20kg",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Grass Sports Marking Paint",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With the option to extend up to 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sports marking Paint:\nProduct must be:\n•\tAble to be applied with a spray application method or Wheel transfer\n•\tHighly Concentrated\n•\tBright\n•\tWeather Resistant\n•\tExcellent Longevity\n•\tTank mix of 2-1 up to 8-1 for over marking\n•\tTank mix of 2-1 up to 5-1 for new marking",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Deliveries",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Basic inorganic and organic chemicals"
},
{
"id": "24200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dyes and pigments"
},
{
"id": "24400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Turf care Products - Lots 1-5",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "itt_119437",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"description": "itt_119437",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T13:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Please see Framework agreement "
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see framework agreement ",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "City and County of Swansea Parks and Cleaning Section requires suitable Suppliers to supply and deliver turf care products to carry out essential grounds maintenance work to both the Home Farm Stores and occasionally to site, Delivery will be to various sites within the Swansea area. .",
"riskDetails": "Please see framework agreement ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see framework agreement "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT_119437 \nEconomic operators interested in submitting a tender can download the tender documents from the eTenderWales portal (http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk) you will need to register with eTenderWales if you are not already registered. Please see below instructions on how to register. \n1. Register your company on the eTenderWales portal (this is only required once):\n— Navigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n— Click the “Suppliers register here” link.\n— Enter your correct business and user details.\n— Note the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\n— You will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n— Agree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\n2. Express an interest in the project:\n— Login to the portal with your username/password.\n— Click the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\n— Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n— Click the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\n— This will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\n— Click on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the invitation to tender:\n— You can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting).\n— You can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n— Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\n— There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help. Alternatively, the BravoSolution helpdesk can be contacted (Monday to Friday, 8:00 to 18:00) on:\n— E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\n— Phone: +44 8003684850\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nitt_118524",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eleanor Eaton ",
"email": "Procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "As per section 17(1)(b) of the Procurement Act 2023, The Council has utilised its subject matter experts knowledge to identify the preferred and most relevant approach to the market given the requirements of this particular procurement activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}