Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009458-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-31T12:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711184"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79094",
"name": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79095",
"name": "HBS Traffic Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79096",
"name": "touchstone traffic management solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30907",
"name": "Markon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/026/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations. The service is to be delivered in line with the principles set out in the Traffic Signs Manual Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2), and in accordance with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A Code of Practice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council Areas of operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Temporary Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement award for the provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 7YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbotsford House, David's Loan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1786812465"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79094",
"name": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Dreghorn",
"postalCode": "KA11 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenmavis Yard, Corsehill Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1294557676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79095",
"name": "HBS Traffic Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Shotts",
"postalCode": "ML7 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Burnbrae Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HBS Traffic Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07815694686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79096",
"name": "touchstone traffic management solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bo'ness",
"postalCode": "EH51 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Crawfield Lane, Bowmains Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "touchstone traffic management solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30907",
"name": "Markon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Antonine House, 6-10 Dunnswood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Markon Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "1. The successful Contractors were required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. The successful Contractors were required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n5. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n(SC Ref:727873)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Mar 2023 · 009458-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "009458-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-31T12:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711184"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79094",
"name": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79095",
"name": "HBS Traffic Management"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79096",
"name": "touchstone traffic management solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30907",
"name": "Markon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/026/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations. The service is to be delivered in line with the principles set out in the Traffic Signs Manual Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2), and in accordance with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A Code of Practice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council Areas of operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Temporary Traffic Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework agreement award for the provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 7YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbotsford House, David's Loan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30868",
"name": "Central Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Bandeath Industrial Estate, Throsk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1786812465"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79094",
"name": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"locality": "Dreghorn",
"postalCode": "KA11 4EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glenmavis Yard, Corsehill Farm"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmavis Traffic Management Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1294557676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79095",
"name": "HBS Traffic Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Shotts",
"postalCode": "ML7 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Burnbrae Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HBS Traffic Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07815694686"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79096",
"name": "touchstone traffic management solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bo'ness",
"postalCode": "EH51 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Crawfield Lane, Bowmains Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "touchstone traffic management solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30907",
"name": "Markon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Antonine House, 6-10 Dunnswood Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Markon Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009458-2023-PS/026/22-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "1. The successful Contractors were required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. The successful Contractors were required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n5. The successful Contractors hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n(SC Ref:727873)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Oct 2022 · 030629-2022 · tender
{
"id": "030629-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-10-31T10:52:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711184"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/026/22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations. The service is to be delivered in line with the principles set out in the Traffic Signs Manual Chapter 8 (parts 1 & 2), and in accordance with the Safety at Street Works and Road Works – A Code of Practice. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Falkirk Council Areas of operations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Temporary Traffic Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-01T11:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Falkirk"
},
"description": "Tender Opening Committee comprising Procurement Adviser and Governance personnel"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "October 2026"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Falkirk Council wishes to undertake a tendering process to enter into a framework agreement with suitably experienced contractors for the provision of Temporary Traffic Management Services at various sites within the Falkirk Council area of operations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a requirement of this tender that the bidder must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the bidder is not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to the Council’s satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the Company name given."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract,\nthe types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP\nProduct Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP\nMotor Insurance = 5 Million GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A Credit safe credit scoring check will be ran on registered Company Name and Company Number provided by the bidder. Where the\nresulting Credit Rating score is less than 30/100 the bidder may be excluded from the tender process unless suitable financial information is\nprovided that gives satisfactory assurances to the Council regarding financial risk in appointing the bidder to the contract"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45484",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 7YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbotsford House, David's Loan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "pcu@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324506566"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Bidders will be required to provide 2 examples from the past 3 years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/ supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n2. Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\n3. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent), or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n4. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001:2018 (or equivalent) or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n5. The Bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance with BS EN ISO 14001 (or equivalent) or a valid EMAS (or equivalent) certificate or provide additional supportive information as detailed within Section D, Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\".\n6. Document 4 \"PS 026 22 SPD (Scotland) Standardised Statements\" can be located within the PCS-T attachment area.\n7. Bidders are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response in advance of the submission deadline to avoid any last minute issues.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21920. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nContractor Ranked No.1 within Lot 1 will be required to provide one Modern Apprenticeship (MA), within four months from award of the agreement who is obtained from a source agreed by the Council. The MA placement can be across a range of disciplines to be determined by the successful contractor in consultation with the Employment Training Unit. The contractor will be required to meet with Falkirk Council’s Employment and Training Unit to discuss implementation prior to contract start.\n(SC Ref:711184)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}