← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS

Buyer: Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police →

BuyerGreater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2022

What is being bought

The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis. This procurement is divided into 2 Lots

Delivery location

UKD3 · UKD3

Categories

Body-repair services for vehicles 50112110Body-repair services for vehicles 50112110

Lot details

Lot 1 (Minor Accident Repair)

The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis. This procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note: The Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Social Value — 5%
Method Statements — 45%
price — 50%

Lot 2 (Major Accident Repair)

The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis. This procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note: The Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Social Value — 5%
Method Statements — 45%
price — 50%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Body-repair services for vehiclesNot published
2Body-repair services for vehiclesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Body-repair services for vehicles (50112110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2274 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count)3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD31074 median · 8.3 average (39 of 107 with a bid count)2.6 average (39 of 107 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS

Statusactive

Contracts

FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS

Statusactive
Value£1,600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03078b
Latest release ID011910-2022
Latest release timestampFri May 06 2022 16:12:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2022award, contract011910-2022
5 Jan 2022tender000246-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011910-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-06T17:12:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03078b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
    "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011910-2022-1",
      "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52208",
          "name": "Autocenter Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "A0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 (Minor Accident Repair)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 (Major Accident Repair)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50112110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M11 2NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openshaw Complex, Lawton Street, Openshaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/35572",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "GB 183 0464 15",
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Mulpeter",
        "email": "John.Mulpeter@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01618561140"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52208",
      "name": "Autocenter Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M12 5BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Regal Industrial Estate. Gorton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Autocenter Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39602",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M40 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "FHQ Central Park, Northampton Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1618561140"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011910-2022-1",
      "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011910-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 May 2022 · 011910-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011910-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-06T17:12:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03078b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
    "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011910-2022-1",
      "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-52208",
          "name": "Autocenter Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "A0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 (Minor Accident Repair)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 (Major Accident Repair)",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50112110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M11 2NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openshaw Complex, Lawton Street, Openshaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/35572",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "GB 183 0464 15",
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Mulpeter",
        "email": "John.Mulpeter@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01618561140"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52208",
      "name": "Autocenter Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M12 5BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Regal Industrial Estate. Gorton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Autocenter Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39602",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M40 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "FHQ Central Park, Northampton Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1618561140"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011910-2022-1",
      "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011910-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2022 · 000246-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "000246-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-05T17:06:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03078b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
    "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "A0842",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 (Minor Accident Repair)",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is being established for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 (Major Accident Repair)",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is being established for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots Additional information: Please Note:\nThe Estimated Value of £1,600.000 - Is for both Lots combined",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "45%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR - MOTOR VEHICLE BODY WORK REPAIRS",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-02-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "every 4 years"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 8
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-02-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Authority requires bids from suitably qualified organisations to provide vehicle accident repair services, minor mechanical repairs, commissioning and decommissioning of vehicle on a non-exclusive basis.\nThis procurement is divided into 2 Lots",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-02-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50112110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=42046&B=BLUELIGHT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-28498",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD3",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M11 2NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openshaw Complex, Lawton Street, Openshaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/35572",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "GB 183 0464 15",
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=42046&B=BLUELIGHT",
        "name": "John Mulpeter",
        "email": "John.Mulpeter@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01618561140"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39602",
      "name": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M40 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "FHQ Central Park, Northampton Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greater Manchester Police (Procurement)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1618561140"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}