← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors

Buyer: Durham County Council →

BuyerDurham County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jan 2023

What is being bought

Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors Durham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement. All Quantities are estimated and are for evaluation purposes only. A retrospective rebate of 1% will be collected and will be based on all business transacted under this Framework. This framework is on a non exclusive basis and any spend is an approximate amount over the 4 years

Delivery location

UKC

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The main users of the Framework Agreement will be Corporate Property and Land as part of the Regeneration Economy and Growth Directorate and will be available for use by any Durham County Council Service Grouping subject to approval by the Contract Manager. Therefore Durham County Council are looking to implement a framework of Electrical Contractors for works on both existing and new build premises for a range of Council owned properties. The work could involve projects on various premises including for example industrial units, schools, academies and any other educational and Council buildings, leisure centres and County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Durham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Questions — 30
price — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer239 median · 17.1 average (12 of 23 with a bid count)2.3 average (13 of 23 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKC9195 median · 79.1 average (243 of 919 with a bid count)7.4 average (267 of 919 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Electrical Contractors

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Electrical Contractors

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Electrical Contractors

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03724f
Latest release ID000042-2023
Latest release timestampTue Jan 03 2023 11:22:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jan 2023award, contract000042-2023
3 Oct 2022tender027654-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000042-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-03T11:22:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03724f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "Opus Building Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "635745",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The main users of the Framework Agreement will be Corporate Property and Land as part of the Regeneration Economy and Growth Directorate and will be available for use by any Durham County Council Service Grouping subject to approval by the Contract Manager.\nTherefore Durham County Council are looking to implement a framework of Electrical Contractors for works on both existing and new build premises for a range of Council owned properties. The work could involve projects on various premises including for example industrial units, schools, academies and any other educational and Council buildings, leisure centres and County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement. All Quantities are estimated and are for evaluation purposes only.\nA retrospective rebate of 1% will be collected and will be based on all business transacted under this Framework.\nThis framework is on a non exclusive basis and any spend is an approximate amount over the 4 years",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.durham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nepo.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Durham County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kelly Stewart",
        "email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "Opus Building Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Tyne & Wear,",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7 Boldon Court, Boldon Business Park, Boldon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Opus Building Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE37 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5e Glover Ind. Estate, Spire Rd, Washington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 2RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "JCS House, Unit A, Rennys Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65037",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issues@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Durham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.  The monetary value is just a guide",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jan 2023 · 000042-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000042-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-03T11:22:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03724f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "Opus Building Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
          "name": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "635745",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The main users of the Framework Agreement will be Corporate Property and Land as part of the Regeneration Economy and Growth Directorate and will be available for use by any Durham County Council Service Grouping subject to approval by the Contract Manager.\nTherefore Durham County Council are looking to implement a framework of Electrical Contractors for works on both existing and new build premises for a range of Council owned properties. The work could involve projects on various premises including for example industrial units, schools, academies and any other educational and Council buildings, leisure centres and County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement. All Quantities are estimated and are for evaluation purposes only.\nA retrospective rebate of 1% will be collected and will be based on all business transacted under this Framework.\nThis framework is on a non exclusive basis and any spend is an approximate amount over the 4 years",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.durham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nepo.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Durham County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kelly Stewart",
        "email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "Opus Building Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Tyne & Wear,",
        "postalCode": "NE35 9LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 7 Boldon Court, Boldon Business Park, Boldon,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Opus Building Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Tyne and Wear",
        "postalCode": "NE37 3ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5e Glover Ind. Estate, Spire Rd, Washington"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Capital UK Electrics Ltd."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
      "name": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 2RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "JCS House, Unit A, Rennys Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Companies House",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "John Cullerton & Sons Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65037",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issues@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "title": "Electrical Contractors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000042-2023-Electrical Contractors-3",
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Durham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.  The monetary value is just a guide",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Oct 2022 · 027654-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "027654-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-03T11:22:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03724f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "635745",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The proposed contract is to be let with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months from the actual end date."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The main users of the Framework Agreement will be Corporate Property and Land as part of the Regeneration Economy and Growth Directorate and will be available for use by any Durham County Council Service Grouping subject to approval by the Contract Manager.\nTherefore Durham County Council are looking to implement a framework of Electrical Contractors for works on both existing and new build premises for a range of Council owned properties. The work could involve projects on various premises including for example industrial units, schools, academies and any other educational and Council buildings, leisure centres and County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-04T09:00:00Z",
      "description": "Professional Officers of the Council"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-04T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Framework Agreement for Electrical Contractors\nDurham County Council makes no guarantee that they will be awarded any call off and no guarantee is in respect of any volume of Services/works under any such call off agreements, or in aggregate under this Framework Agreement. All Quantities are estimated and are for evaluation purposes only.\nA retrospective rebate of 1% will be collected and will be based on all business transacted under this Framework\nThe documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org and insert DN reference 635745 within the supplier area.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nepo.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34318",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "locality": "DURHAM",
        "postalCode": "DH15UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.durham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nepo.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Durham County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.nepo.org",
        "name": "Kelly Stewart",
        "email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65037",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London London"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issues@hmcts.gsi.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}