Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T13:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050330-2026-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182377",
"name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12066",
"name": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116061",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49795",
"name": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45234129",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban railway track construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Level crossing construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework 114 Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "linda.browntranslink.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182377",
"name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "civilprocurement@mclh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12066",
"name": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "OMAGH",
"postalCode": "BT79 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bankmore Way East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.webster@adman-ltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116061",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HILLSBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "BT26 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 BALLYGOWAN ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graham.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49795",
"name": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-23 Sydenham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@charlesbrand.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73583",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050330-2026-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050330-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050330-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "050330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T13:51:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050330-2026-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182377",
"name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12066",
"name": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116061",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49795",
"name": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45234129",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban railway track construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Level crossing construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework 114 Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "linda.browntranslink.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182377",
"name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtownabbey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "civilprocurement@mclh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12066",
"name": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "OMAGH",
"postalCode": "BT79 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bankmore Way East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ADMAN CIVIL PROJECTS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.webster@adman-ltd.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116061",
"name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HILLSBOROUGH",
"postalCode": "BT26 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 BALLYGOWAN ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Registered name GRAHAM Trading name"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@graham.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49795",
"name": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-23 Sydenham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHARLES BRAND GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@charlesbrand.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73583",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050330-2026-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050330-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Nov 2024 · 036721-2024 · tender
{
"id": "036721-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-13T13:13:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "after 48 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45234129",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban railway track construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway construction works"
},
{
"id": "45234140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Level crossing construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework 114 Infrastructure Support",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 7
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink” is establishing a Framework for the provision of Infrastructure Support works to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is intended that Translink wish to appoint eight (8) Suppliers onto the Framework. It is anticipated that there will be two (2) Primary Suppliers and four (4) Secondary Suppliers on the Active List, and two (2) Suppliers on a Reserve List. The Client’s Infrastructure and Projects Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all property, infrastructure, and assets for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This Framework will entail the delivery of construction works and / or professional services in relation to the asset types outlined above. This may involve new build, renewal, refurbishment, or maintenance projects. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "linda.browntranslink.co.uk",
"email": "linda.brown@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130239",
"name": "ulsterbus LTD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ulsterbus LTD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}