Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP seeks a contractor to prepare and submit a bespoke Environmental Permit application for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s new Dyffryn Operations Depot. This includes producing all required management plans, supporting engagement with Natural Resources Wales during determination, and assisting with responses to information requests. The supplier may also support CCBC at public consultation events. The work will be delivered collaboratively with WRAP Cymru and CCBC. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998949787
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eed6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 14:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168371",
"name": "SLR Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 2 - COL202-555 - Permitting technical support for Caerphilly CBCs new WTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP seeks a contractor to prepare and submit a bespoke Environmental Permit application for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s new Dyffryn Operations Depot. This includes producing all required management plans, supporting engagement with Natural Resources Wales during determination, and assisting with responses to information requests. The supplier may also support CCBC at public consultation events. The work will be delivered collaboratively with WRAP Cymru and CCBC.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998949787",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168371",
"name": "SLR Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor,, Summit House,, 12 Red Lion Swuare"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Garfield",
"email": "rgarfield@slrconsulting.com",
"telephone": "03300886631"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52511.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:05:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T14:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168371",
"name": "SLR Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 2 - COL202-555 - Permitting technical support for Caerphilly CBCs new WTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "WRAP seeks a contractor to prepare and submit a bespoke Environmental Permit application for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s new Dyffryn Operations Depot. This includes producing all required management plans, supporting engagement with Natural Resources Wales during determination, and assisting with responses to information requests. The supplier may also support CCBC at public consultation events. The work will be delivered collaboratively with WRAP Cymru and CCBC.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998949787",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168371",
"name": "SLR Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1R 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor,, Summit House,, 12 Red Lion Swuare"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Garfield",
"email": "rgarfield@slrconsulting.com",
"telephone": "03300886631"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52511.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T14:05:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}