Lot 1
No lot description published.
Invitation for further competition under FRA081 Lot 1.Modelling and appraisal of household waste and recycling service options for Trafford Council, including performance benchmarking, cost analysis, carbon impact assessment, and evaluation of future collection scenarios to support service improvement and compliance with upcoming waste reforms. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./2S5J43N48Z To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S5J43N48Z
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074504-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 16:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074504-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074504-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27429
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "While there is no formal time-based extension specified for this opportunity, the scope may allow for additional options or sensitivities to be commissioned."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166757",
"name": "CIRCULAR RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRU600-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1 - Technical options modelling support to Trafford Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Invitation for further competition under FRA081 Lot 1.Modelling and appraisal of household waste and recycling service options for Trafford Council, including performance benchmarking, cost analysis, carbon impact assessment, and evaluation of future collection scenarios to support service improvement and compliance with upcoming waste reforms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./2S5J43N48Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S5J43N48Z",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Admin",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166757",
"name": "CIRCULAR RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "07870 475568"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "074504-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27429
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "While there is no formal time-based extension specified for this opportunity, the scope may allow for additional options or sensitivities to be commissioned."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166757",
"name": "CIRCULAR RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRU600-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1 - Technical options modelling support to Trafford Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Invitation for further competition under FRA081 Lot 1.Modelling and appraisal of household waste and recycling service options for Trafford Council, including performance benchmarking, cost analysis, carbon impact assessment, and evaluation of future collection scenarios to support service improvement and compliance with upcoming waste reforms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./2S5J43N48Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S5J43N48Z",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, 19 George Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Admin",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166757",
"name": "CIRCULAR RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penarth",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 Westbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Ross",
"email": "alex@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "07870 475568"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}