Lot 1
No lot description published.
The objective of this analysis is to establish the composition of film and textiles collected from non-household premises by Welsh Local Authorities. The data collected will be used to conduct an assessment of the benefits or otherwise of including them in the Workplace Recycling Regulations materials to be collected separately for recycling. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990935277
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071002-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:27:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071002-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:27:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081-004-001 - Waste Compositional Analysis of Commercial Residual Waste-Plastic Film and Textiles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The objective of this analysis is to establish the composition of film and textiles collected from non-household premises by Welsh Local Authorities. The data collected will be used to conduct an assessment of the benefits or otherwise of including them in the Workplace Recycling Regulations materials to be collected separately for recycling.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990935277",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwen Frost",
"email": "tl@resourcefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:27:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "071002-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:27:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA081-004-001 - Waste Compositional Analysis of Commercial Residual Waste-Plastic Film and Textiles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The objective of this analysis is to establish the composition of film and textiles collected from non-household premises by Welsh Local Authorities. The data collected will be used to conduct an assessment of the benefits or otherwise of including them in the Workplace Recycling Regulations materials to be collected separately for recycling.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990935277",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165687",
"name": "Resource Futures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gwen Frost",
"email": "tl@resourcefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:27:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}