Lot 1
Design and build FRA
Award criteria
price
Buyer: STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Design and build fire protection high rise buildings
UKD
Design and build FRA
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-alarm systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Fire-alarm systems (31625200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 803 | 6 median · 92.5 average (143 of 803 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (167 of 803 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 66 | 1 median · 18.3 average (7 of 66 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (8 of 66 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 89 | 4 median · 4 average (3 of 89 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 89 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 09:29:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-06-23T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058362-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058362-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183600",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Design and build FRA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FRA Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and build fire protection high rise buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183600",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockporthomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://procureforhomes",
"name": "Graham Duddle",
"email": "graham.duddle@stockporthomes.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183601",
"name": "Procure for Homes",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procure for Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111745",
"name": "PPRS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PPRS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058362-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:29:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183600",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Design and build FRA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FRA Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Design and build fire protection high rise buildings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183600",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK13NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockporthomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://procureforhomes",
"name": "Graham Duddle",
"email": "graham.duddle@stockporthomes.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183601",
"name": "Procure for Homes",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procure for Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pfh.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111745",
"name": "PPRS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PPRS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}