Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Aster Group maintains approx. 37,000 homes and has a legal duty under building safety legislation to ensure fire safety in the common parts of multi-occupied residential buildings. This includes maintaining suitable and sufficient fire risk assessments and implementing remedial actions promptly. The requirement was for FRA remediation works to be carried out by an approved contractor at Meadow Court, Verwood. Specifically, the works were the rectification of a firewall/curtain.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066afe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 13:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023484-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01267-P5D2G5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA Remediation Works - Meadow Court, Verwood",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group maintains approx. 37,000 homes and has a legal duty under building safety legislation to ensure fire safety in the common parts of multi-occupied residential buildings. This includes maintaining suitable and sufficient fire risk assessments and implementing remedial actions promptly.\nThe requirement was for FRA remediation works to be carried out by an approved contractor at Meadow Court, Verwood. Specifically, the works were the rectification of a firewall/curtain.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley,",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118252.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141902
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:00:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01267-P5D2G5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FRA Remediation Works - Meadow Court, Verwood",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group maintains approx. 37,000 homes and has a legal duty under building safety legislation to ensure fire safety in the common parts of multi-occupied residential buildings. This includes maintaining suitable and sufficient fire risk assessments and implementing remedial actions promptly.\nThe requirement was for FRA remediation works to be carried out by an approved contractor at Meadow Court, Verwood. Specifically, the works were the rectification of a firewall/curtain.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley,",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118252.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141902
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:00:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}