Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
View official notice ↗Official source
The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of a Move Partner as part of the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP). The CoLP is currently undertaking the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP) to modernise their estate through a mixture of the construction of brand-new buildings and the refurbishment of existing buildings. There will be 6 buildings within the future police estate of varying sizes and containing a wide range of functions, and they will be ready for handover to CoLP at different times across approximately a 2-year period from late 2026 to early 2029. The move partner will be required to: • Provide all the necessary support to assist CoLP in completing the moves successfully. • Provide all necessary materials and resources, including crates, labels, packing materials, vehicles, personnel and a dedicated move manager to consult with teams, coordinate logistics, and oversee delivery of the programme. • Work collaboratively with CoLP teams to ensure minimal disruption to operations and continuity of business throughout the moves. • Demonstrate flexibility by adapting to changes in move schedules, sometimes at short notice, while maintaining a professional and reliable service. • Proactively manage issues as they arise, ensuring timely and effective resolution to maintain progress and efficiency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:13:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029037-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069112-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029037-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:13:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702893.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:13:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07642865",
"name": "STONE TICKET LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FPEP Moves Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of a Move Partner\nas part of the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP).\nThe CoLP is currently undertaking the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP) to modernise \ntheir estate through a mixture of the construction of brand-new buildings and the refurbishment \nof existing buildings.\nThere will be 6 buildings within the future police estate of varying sizes and containing a wide \nrange of functions, and they will be ready for handover to CoLP at different times across \napproximately a 2-year period from late 2026 to early 2029.\nThe move partner will be required to: \n• Provide all the necessary support to assist CoLP in completing the moves successfully. \n• Provide all necessary materials and resources, including crates, labels, packing \nmaterials, vehicles, personnel and a dedicated move manager to consult with teams, \ncoordinate logistics, and oversee delivery of the programme. \n• Work collaboratively with CoLP teams to ensure minimal disruption to operations and \ncontinuity of business throughout the moves. \n• Demonstrate flexibility by adapting to changes in move schedules, sometimes at short \nnotice, while maintaining a professional and reliable service. \n• Proactively manage issues as they arise, ensuring timely and effective resolution to \nmaintain progress and efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07642865",
"name": "STONE TICKET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union House, 111 New Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07642865",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy@stoneticket.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T12:13:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 702893.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:13:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07642865",
"name": "STONE TICKET LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FPEP Moves Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of a Move Partner\nas part of the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP).\nThe CoLP is currently undertaking the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP) to modernise \ntheir estate through a mixture of the construction of brand-new buildings and the refurbishment \nof existing buildings.\nThere will be 6 buildings within the future police estate of varying sizes and containing a wide \nrange of functions, and they will be ready for handover to CoLP at different times across \napproximately a 2-year period from late 2026 to early 2029.\nThe move partner will be required to: \n• Provide all the necessary support to assist CoLP in completing the moves successfully. \n• Provide all necessary materials and resources, including crates, labels, packing \nmaterials, vehicles, personnel and a dedicated move manager to consult with teams, \ncoordinate logistics, and oversee delivery of the programme. \n• Work collaboratively with CoLP teams to ensure minimal disruption to operations and \ncontinuity of business throughout the moves. \n• Demonstrate flexibility by adapting to changes in move schedules, sometimes at short \nnotice, while maintaining a professional and reliable service. \n• Proactively manage issues as they arise, ensuring timely and effective resolution to \nmaintain progress and efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07642865",
"name": "STONE TICKET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union House, 111 New Union Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07642865",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy@stoneticket.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029037-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T12:16:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 744000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The project is expected to last approximately 4.5 years (four years and six months) with option to extend by 6\nmonths."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FPEP Moves Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 744000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T12:16:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of a Move Partner\nas part of the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP).\nThe CoLP is currently undertaking the Future Police Estate Programme (FPEP) to modernise \ntheir estate through a mixture of the construction of brand-new buildings and the refurbishment \nof existing buildings.\nThere will be 6 buildings within the future police estate of varying sizes and containing a wide \nrange of functions, and they will be ready for handover to CoLP at different times across \napproximately a 2-year period from late 2026 to early 2029.\nThe move partner will be required to: \n• Provide all the necessary support to assist CoLP in completing the moves successfully. \n• Provide all necessary materials and resources, including crates, labels, packing \nmaterials, vehicles, personnel and a dedicated move manager to consult with teams, \ncoordinate logistics, and oversee delivery of the programme. \n• Work collaboratively with CoLP teams to ensure minimal disruption to operations and \ncontinuity of business throughout the moves. \n• Demonstrate flexibility by adapting to changes in move schedules, sometimes at short \nnotice, while maintaining a professional and reliable service. \n• Proactively manage issues as they arise, ensuring timely and effective resolution to \nmaintain progress and efficiency.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}