Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: York St John University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The works aim to modernise core infrastructure - lighting, power, data, AV, finishes and seating - while retaining essential systems such as detection, CCTV and the hearing loop. By improving usability, accessibility, energy efficiency and the overall student and staff experience, the project will deliver a coherent, reliable and contemporary learning space that supports York St John University’s academic activity and operational resilience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 08:17:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038782-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060106-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038782-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:17:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fountains Lecture Hall Renovations",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:17:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01042638",
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fountains Lecture Hall Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works aim to modernise core infrastructure - lighting, power, data, AV, finishes and seating - while retaining essential systems such as detection, CCTV and the hearing loop. By improving usability, accessibility, energy efficiency and the overall student and staff experience, the project will deliver a coherent, reliable and contemporary learning space that supports York St John University’s academic activity and operational resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01042638",
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billiingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Macklin Avenue, Cowpen Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01042638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson",
"email": "jknight@geoffreyrobinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:17:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fountains Lecture Hall Renovations",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:17:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01042638",
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEN040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fountains Lecture Hall Refurbishments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works aim to modernise core infrastructure - lighting, power, data, AV, finishes and seating - while retaining essential systems such as detection, CCTV and the hearing loop. By improving usability, accessibility, energy efficiency and the overall student and staff experience, the project will deliver a coherent, reliable and contemporary learning space that supports York St John University’s academic activity and operational resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01042638",
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billiingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Macklin Avenue, Cowpen Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01042638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Geoffrey Robinson",
"email": "jknight@geoffreyrobinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038782-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T16:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Resourcing and Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social and environmental impact",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing and overall value for money",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fountains Lecture Hall Refurbishments",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038782-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038782-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T16:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works aim to modernise core infrastructure - lighting, power, data, AV, finishes and seating - while retaining essential systems such as detection, CCTV and the hearing loop. By improving usability, accessibility, energy efficiency and the overall student and staff experience, the project will deliver a coherent, reliable and contemporary learning space that supports York St John University’s academic activity and operational resilience.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-York:-Audio-visual-equipment./74UJ6DAG77\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/74UJ6DAG77",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/74UJ6DAG77",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"name": "York St John University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lord Mayors Walk, Lord Mayor's Walk"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRG-9322-VXQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Revell",
"email": "procurement@yorksj.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01904 876611"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}