Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. The Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065887 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 09:17:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015820-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050106-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015820-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 015520-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015398-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:17:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90714500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental quality control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"name": "Flood & Civil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foul Water Drainage Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. \nThe Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"name": "Flood & Civil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM11 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Westland Avenue, Hornchurch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@floodandcivil.co.uk",
"telephone": "07401564648"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:17:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:17:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90714500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental quality control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"name": "Flood & Civil Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Foul Water Drainage Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. \nThe Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"name": "Flood & Civil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM11 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Westland Avenue, Hornchurch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHD-9162-VDGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@floodandcivil.co.uk",
"telephone": "07401564648"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:17:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015820-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T16:07:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost per application"
},
{
"name": "Curriculum Vitae of the consultants that will be working on the contract",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CVs"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Communication"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90714500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental quality control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foul Water Drainage Consultant",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T16:07:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015820-2026",
"description": "The Council have extended the deadline for submissions to 20th March 2026 at 12:00 Noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. \nThe Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1016126898",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4D5HD3JS5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015520-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost per application"
},
{
"name": "Curriculum Vitae of the consultants that will be working on the contract",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CVs"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Communication"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90714500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental quality control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foul Water Drainage Consultant",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:05:16Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015520-2026",
"description": "The value of the Contract was increased to accommodate year four of the potential extension period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. \nThe Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015950081",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4D5HD3JS5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015398-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost per application"
},
{
"name": "Curriculum Vitae of the consultants that will be working on the contract",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CVs"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Communication"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90714500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental quality control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Foul Water Drainage Consultant",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015398-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015398-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:05:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Consultations on Foul Drainage Schemes for Planning Applications and Discharge of Condition Applications. \nThe Consultant will be required to comment and advise on proposed drainage schemes in accordance with the development proposed. To comment and advise whether a condition, attached to a particular planning application, can be discharged in accordance with the wording of the Condition.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Environmental-planning./M4D5HD3JS5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4D5HD3JS5",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M4D5HD3JS5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}