Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068dc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:56:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039089-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 049172-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tender | 039089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049172-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dc8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of the tender notice in respect of this contract, the contracting authority has decided not to award the contract.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fortinet products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Tutty",
"email": "Dan.Tutty@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049172-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dc8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of the tender notice in respect of this contract, the contracting authority has decided not to award the contract.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fortinet products",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Tutty",
"email": "Dan.Tutty@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T11:46:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068dc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119999.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "The Tender with the lowest total will automatically score the full marks available for pricing. "
},
{
"name": "Fortinet reseller grade",
"type": "quality",
"description": "A score will be given subject to partner status of none, bronze, bronze+, silver or gold."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per associated tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet network"
},
{
"id": "32412120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Intranet network"
},
{
"id": "32415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ethernet network"
},
{
"id": "32422000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network components"
},
{
"id": "32413100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network routers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fortinet products",
"value": {
"amount": 119999.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:46:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council is seeking to procure new Fortigate hardware and extend subscriptions and support on existing hardware. Please quote for the items in the RFQ document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login \nAssociated tender documents are also found at the above website using the reference.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Tutty",
"email": "Dan.Tutty@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351966"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}