Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016882-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T09:26:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Primary Infrastructure and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 months extension is available on this framework, which will take the total possible contract term to 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Primary Infrastructure and Associated Services (2 Zones, North and South with 3 suppliers in each zone).\nThis lot is aimed at the larger construction projects that Forestry engineering carries out, such as the construction of new roads. The work let on this Lot includes construction of primary estate infrastructure including roads, bridges, associated earthworks and drainage, other similar structures, and quarrying activities associated with these construction projects.\nThe following types of services to be supplied on this Lot are indicated below:\n- Construction of unmetalled new forest roads and tracks,\n- major road upgrades,\n- installation of culverts,\n- extraction of aggregates on NRW quarry sites,\n- supply and or haulage of aggregates,\n- excavation and removal/disposal of deteriorated or unsuitable materials,\n- bridge repairs and maintenance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secondary Infrastructure and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 months extension is available which will take the total term of this contract to 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Secondary Infrastructure and Associated Services (4 zones: North, Mid, South East, and South West, with 4 suppliers in each zone).\nThis Lot includes construction of secondary forest infrastructure including tracks, paths, and recreational facilities; drainage; harvesting facilities such as ramps, water control measures, stacking bays; and quarrying activities.\nThe following types of services to be supplied on this Lot are indicated below:\n- Construction of harvesting infrastructure such as tracks, ramps and stacking bays,\n- minor road upgrades,\n- forest road maintenance and repairs including grading and rolling,\n- installation of culverts including repairs and maintenance,\n- forest road maintenance and repairs including grading and rolling,\n- roadside ditch maintenance/cleaning,\n- extraction of aggregates on NRW quarry sites,\n- supply and or haulage of aggregates,\n- resurfacing of bound roads/trails/carparks,\n- bridge repairs and maintenance,\n- excavation and removal/disposal of deteriorated or unsuitable materials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40`"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest Roads Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 36000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 22
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Natural Resources Wales is required to employ appropriate contractors to construct, maintain, repair, service or upgrade physical structures and / or associated land within the Welsh Government Woodland Estate that is managed by Natural Resources Wales.\nWorks under the Forest Roads Construction Framework may be inclusive of but not limited to the construction and maintenance of:\na. Forestry roads;\nb. Forestry tracks and ramps (Stoned and unstoned)\nc. Earthworks and associated features\nd. Turnarounds, lay bys, passing bays etc,\ne. Timber stacking bays and skyline bays\nf. Culverts and other drainage control structures such as SuDs;\ng. Armoured crossing points\nh. Bridges including temporary bridges;\ni. Paths and recreational facilities\nj. Quarrying Activities\nl. General Infrastructure",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "christian.clee@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Invitation to Tender documentation can be accessed on Bravo etenderwales using reference: itt_82155\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=122291\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nas outlined in the tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:122291)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2022 · 016882-2022 · tender
{
"id": "016882-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T09:26:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Primary Infrastructure and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 months extension is available on this framework, which will take the total possible contract term to 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Primary Infrastructure and Associated Services (2 Zones, North and South with 3 suppliers in each zone).\nThis lot is aimed at the larger construction projects that Forestry engineering carries out, such as the construction of new roads. The work let on this Lot includes construction of primary estate infrastructure including roads, bridges, associated earthworks and drainage, other similar structures, and quarrying activities associated with these construction projects.\nThe following types of services to be supplied on this Lot are indicated below:\n- Construction of unmetalled new forest roads and tracks,\n- major road upgrades,\n- installation of culverts,\n- extraction of aggregates on NRW quarry sites,\n- supply and or haulage of aggregates,\n- excavation and removal/disposal of deteriorated or unsuitable materials,\n- bridge repairs and maintenance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Secondary Infrastructure and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 months extension is available which will take the total term of this contract to 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 – Secondary Infrastructure and Associated Services (4 zones: North, Mid, South East, and South West, with 4 suppliers in each zone).\nThis Lot includes construction of secondary forest infrastructure including tracks, paths, and recreational facilities; drainage; harvesting facilities such as ramps, water control measures, stacking bays; and quarrying activities.\nThe following types of services to be supplied on this Lot are indicated below:\n- Construction of harvesting infrastructure such as tracks, ramps and stacking bays,\n- minor road upgrades,\n- forest road maintenance and repairs including grading and rolling,\n- installation of culverts including repairs and maintenance,\n- forest road maintenance and repairs including grading and rolling,\n- roadside ditch maintenance/cleaning,\n- extraction of aggregates on NRW quarry sites,\n- supply and or haulage of aggregates,\n- resurfacing of bound roads/trails/carparks,\n- bridge repairs and maintenance,\n- excavation and removal/disposal of deteriorated or unsuitable materials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40`"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest Roads Construction Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 36000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 22
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Natural Resources Wales is required to employ appropriate contractors to construct, maintain, repair, service or upgrade physical structures and / or associated land within the Welsh Government Woodland Estate that is managed by Natural Resources Wales.\nWorks under the Forest Roads Construction Framework may be inclusive of but not limited to the construction and maintenance of:\na. Forestry roads;\nb. Forestry tracks and ramps (Stoned and unstoned)\nc. Earthworks and associated features\nd. Turnarounds, lay bys, passing bays etc,\ne. Timber stacking bays and skyline bays\nf. Culverts and other drainage control structures such as SuDs;\ng. Armoured crossing points\nh. Bridges including temporary bridges;\ni. Paths and recreational facilities\nj. Quarrying Activities\nl. General Infrastructure",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "christian.clee@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Invitation to Tender documentation can be accessed on Bravo etenderwales using reference: itt_82155\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=122291\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nas outlined in the tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:122291)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}