Mortimer Forest
Forest Maintenance services to Mortimer Forest
Award criteria
Risk Assessment and Method Statement — 10
Resource Management — 10
Social Value — 10
Contract Management — 10
price — 60
Buyer: Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission) →
Forestry England are tendering for multi-disciplinary Forest Maintenance Framework for the Northern Beats of the West England Forest District.
UKG2 · UKG2 · UKG12 · UKG13
Forest Maintenance services to Mortimer Forest
Award criteria
Risk Assessment and Method Statement — 10
Resource Management — 10
Social Value — 10
Contract Management — 10
price — 60
Forest Maintenance services to South Shropshire Hills
Award criteria
Risk Assessment and Method Statement — 10
Resource Management — 10
Social Value — 10
Contract Management — 10
price — 60
Forest Maintenance Services to South Shropshire Hills
Award criteria
Risk Assessment and Method Statement — 10
Resource Management — 10
Social Value — 10
Contract Management — 10
price — 60
Forest Maintenance services to Warwickshire Forest Beat
Award criteria
Risk Assessment and Method Statement — 10
Resource Management — 10
Social Value — 10
Contract Management — 10
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forestry management services | Not published |
| 2 | Forestry management services | Not published |
| 3 | Forestry management services | Not published |
| 4 | Forestry management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Forestry management services (77231000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 32 median · 32 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 9 | 8 median · 80 average (7 of 9 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (7 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039606 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003940-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 06 2024 16:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 003940-2024 |
| 9 Jan 2023 | tender | 000588-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003940-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-06T16:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039606",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to Mortimer Forest",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to South Shropshire Hills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance Services to South Shropshire Hills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to Warwickshire Forest Beat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Worcestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest Maintenance Framework - West England Forest District",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for multi-disciplinary Forest Maintenance Framework for the Northern Beats of the West England Forest District.",
"classification": {
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674059"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Sion Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=801608720\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=801608720</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202426-PRO-25116730",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003940-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-06T16:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039606",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to Mortimer Forest",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to South Shropshire Hills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance Services to South Shropshire Hills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance services to Warwickshire Forest Beat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Risk Assessment and Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Worcestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest Maintenance Framework - West England Forest District",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for multi-disciplinary Forest Maintenance Framework for the Northern Beats of the West England Forest District.",
"classification": {
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674059"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104494",
"name": "ACRE Countryside Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Sion Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "ACRE Countryside Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003940-2024-FEE/1088-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=801608720\" target=\"_blank\">https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=801608720</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202426-PRO-25116730",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000588-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-09T16:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039606",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72412",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/1088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mortimer Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance work to be carried out in the Mortimer Forest Beat. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8NBK99S4K9",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South Shropshire Hills",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance work to be carried out in the South Shropshire Hills Beat",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Wyre Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance work to be carried out in the Wyre Forest Beat",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Warwickshire",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Forest Maintenance work to be carried out in the Warwickshire Beat",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire and Staffordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Worcestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest Maintenance Framework - West England Forest District (North Beats)",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for multi-disciplinary Forest Maintenance Framework for the Northern Beats of the West England Forest District.\nFull details of the requirements can be found in the Specification provided",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-08"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-management-services./8NBK99S4K9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72412",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-management-services./8NBK99S4K9",
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-management-services./8NBK99S4K9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-management-services./8NBK99S4K9</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8NBK99S4K9\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8NBK99S4K9</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202319-PRO-21884732",
"initiationType": "tender"
}