Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053907-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:14:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007147",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Award Criteria has been specified in Invitation to Tender Documentation under the 1.9 Criteria for Award of Contract which the University has uploaded on the e-tendering platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Award Criteria has been specified in Invitation to Tender Documentation under the 1.9 Criteria for Award of Contract which the University has uploaded on the e-tendering platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Supply of a Drop Tower Testing Frame - 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"description": "All Tender Documentation can be found here, please register on the platform to access the tender and tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:14:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of a Drop Tower Testing Frame, on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007147",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007147",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagers@herts.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053907-2025 · tender
{
"id": "053907-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:14:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007147",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Award Criteria has been specified in Invitation to Tender Documentation under the 1.9 Criteria for Award of Contract which the University has uploaded on the e-tendering platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Award Criteria has been specified in Invitation to Tender Documentation under the 1.9 Criteria for Award of Contract which the University has uploaded on the e-tendering platform https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Supply of a Drop Tower Testing Frame - 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"description": "All Tender Documentation can be found here, please register on the platform to access the tender and tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:14:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Hertfordshire is conducting a tender exercise for the purchase delivery and installation of a Drop Tower Testing Frame, on the University’s College Lane Campus in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, which you are hereby invited to tender for.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007147",
"name": "University of Hertfordshire Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.herts.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007147",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagers@herts.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}