Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
For The Provision of Internal Audit Services
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+2 more
UK
Published value
£100,000
Submission deadline 31 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rochdale Boroughwide Housing: "For The Provision of Internal Audit Services". Published status: active. Published value: £100,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 31 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Rochdale Boroughwide Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 31 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £100,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rochdale Boroughwide Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rochdale Boroughwide Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRochdale Boroughwide Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT | Last source update18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c95d | ||
What is being bought
RBH’s existing contract with an external provider for internal audit services comes to an end on 31st March 2025. This invitation to tender is for a new three year contract for internal audit services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for up to two years.
Internal Audit will always have a place in providing assurance on compliance. Potential suppliers will need to demonstrate that their approach to Internal Audit is forward looking and helps to drive value throughout the organisation, by focusing on the future. This will be achieved through involvement in planning and strategy, in determining significant business risk and identifying missed opportunities together with value added process improvements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £100,000
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£100,000RBH’s existing contract with an external provider for internal audit services comes to an end on 31st March 2025. This invitation to tender is for a new three year contract for internal audit services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2028, with the option to extend for up to two years. Internal Audit will always have a place in providing assurance on compliance. Potential suppliers will need to demonstrate that their approach to Internal Audit is forward looking and helps to drive value throughout the organisation, by focusing on the future. This will be achieved through involvement in planning and strategy, in determining significant business risk and identifying missed opportunities together with value added process improvements.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Dec 2024, 21:39 GMT - Submission deadline
31 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Rochdale Boroughwide Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-133134Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published