Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
RBH seeks an experienced supplier to work alongside internal teams and provide the necessary expertise to finalise key design elements of the TOM.
UKD, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business analysis consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Business analysis consultancy services (72221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 437 | 1 median · 17 average (170 of 437 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (200 of 437 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 330 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 330 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 330 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010078-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 19 2025 10:24:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010078-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-28T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please register your interest on the Chest Portal at: www.the-chest.org.uk to access the RFQ document. Please can all correspondence relating to the RFQ be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging services, at all times throughout the RFQ process. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £70,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 010078-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | tender | 010029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010078-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T10:24:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a potential requirement for additional support post completion of this specified piece of work. It is our intention to utilise the winning bidder of this exercise to conduct that work."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "RBH will evaluate and treat all relevant submissions for this work, equally and fairly. As a 'Request for Quotation' exercise, our evaluation criteria will not carry specific weightings. We will assess each submission and take a subjective view on which bid offers the best solution and outcome for RBH in conducting this exercise. Taking into account responses in terms of the suitability of the bidder, and cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Provision of Implementation Support for Target Operating Model (TOM) Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T10:24:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010078-2025",
"description": "Potential extension of 6 months added to the notice if required."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH seeks an experienced supplier to work alongside internal teams and provide the necessary expertise to finalise key design elements of the TOM.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Chest Portal at:\nwww.the-chest.org.uk to access the RFQ document.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging services, at all times throughout the RFQ process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010078-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T10:24:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a potential requirement for additional support post completion of this specified piece of work. It is our intention to utilise the winning bidder of this exercise to conduct that work."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "RBH will evaluate and treat all relevant submissions for this work, equally and fairly. As a 'Request for Quotation' exercise, our evaluation criteria will not carry specific weightings. We will assess each submission and take a subjective view on which bid offers the best solution and outcome for RBH in conducting this exercise. Taking into account responses in terms of the suitability of the bidder, and cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Provision of Implementation Support for Target Operating Model (TOM) Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T10:24:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010078-2025",
"description": "Potential extension of 6 months added to the notice if required."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH seeks an experienced supplier to work alongside internal teams and provide the necessary expertise to finalise key design elements of the TOM.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Chest Portal at:\nwww.the-chest.org.uk to access the RFQ document.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging services, at all times throughout the RFQ process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010029-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T17:15:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN768059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "RBH will evaluate and treat all relevant submissions for this work, equally and fairly. As a 'Request for Quotation' exercise, our evaluation criteria will not carry specific weightings. We will assess each submission and take a subjective view on which bid offers the best solution and outcome for RBH in conducting this exercise. Taking into account responses in terms of the suitability of the bidder, and cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For the Provision of Implementation Support for Target Operating Model (TOM) Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T17:15:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBH seeks an experienced supplier to work alongside internal teams and provide the necessary expertise to finalise key design elements of the TOM.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Chest Portal at:\nwww.the-chest.org.uk to access the RFQ document.\nPlease can all correspondence relating to the RFQ be communicated via the Chest Portal's messaging services, at all times throughout the RFQ process.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-31452 R",
"name": "ROCHDALE BOROUGHWIDE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unique Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31452 R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbh.procurement@rbh.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}