Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
Development and delivery of a weekend circus event celebrating the legacy of Miss La La - a Black female circus pioneer who features in a painting by Degas currently on view in Croydon as part of Art On Your Doorstep.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b80c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057553-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 12:13:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057553-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:13:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b80c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For Miss Lala",
"value": {
"amount": 93244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111892.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:13:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07248211",
"name": "Upswing Aerial Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b80c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "For Miss Lala",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and delivery of a weekend circus event celebrating the legacy of Miss La La - a Black female circus pioneer who features in a painting by Degas currently on view in Croydon as part of Art On Your Doorstep.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07248211",
"name": "Upswing Aerial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST10 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DaisyBank House Business Centre 17-19 Leek Road Cheadle Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST10 1JE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07248211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@upswing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T13:13:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b80c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For Miss Lala",
"value": {
"amount": 93244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111892.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T13:13:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07248211",
"name": "Upswing Aerial Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b80c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "For Miss Lala",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development and delivery of a weekend circus event celebrating the legacy of Miss La La - a Black female circus pioneer who features in a painting by Degas currently on view in Croydon as part of Art On Your Doorstep.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@croydon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07248211",
"name": "Upswing Aerial Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST10 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DaisyBank House Business Centre 17-19 Leek Road Cheadle Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST10 1JE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07248211",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@upswing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}