Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver a Digital, Data and AI Skills Short Course Programme, providing flexible, on demand online and/or face to face learning to rapidly build baseline digital, data and AI capability across the workforce.
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training programme services, Technical training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training programme services (80521000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 19 | 22 median · 78.7 average (10 of 19 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (10 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 147 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06703c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 12:08:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025721-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | tender | 025721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025721-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:08:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/012/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For Digital Data and AI Skills Short Course Programme (On Demand Learning)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:08:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver a Digital, Data and AI Skills Short Course Programme, providing flexible, on demand online and/or face to face learning to rapidly build baseline digital, data and AI capability across the workforce.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025721-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:08:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06703c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/012/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+ 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "For Digital Data and AI Skills Short Course Programme (On Demand Learning)",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:08:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver a Digital, Data and AI Skills Short Course Programme, providing flexible, on demand online and/or face to face learning to rapidly build baseline digital, data and AI capability across the workforce.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}