Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Larger scale Footway resurfacing requirement to local footway. Total area of requirement 460 m2. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002319884
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061369 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 16:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008624-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173183",
"name": "NR Asphalt Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Footway Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Larger scale Footway resurfacing requirement to local footway. Total area of requirement 460 m2.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002319884",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173183",
"name": "NR Asphalt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Station Lane, Ketteringham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@nrasphalt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28452.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34143.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173183",
"name": "NR Asphalt Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Footway Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Larger scale Footway resurfacing requirement to local footway. Total area of requirement 460 m2.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002319884",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"name": "Norse Eastern Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCC-9325-QHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173183",
"name": "NR Asphalt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 3AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Station Lane, Ketteringham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@nrasphalt.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28452.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34143.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}