Football Development Programmes across NCC Group
Buyer: New City College →
What is being bought
New City College would like to invite you to participate in a tender opportunity for the delivery of football development programmes at New City College
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032bf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011928-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 09 2022 07:39:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 011928-2022 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | tender | 009559-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011928-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-09T08:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10324",
"title": "Football Development Programmes across NCC Group",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New City College would like to invite you to participate in a tender opportunity for the delivery of football development programmes at New City College",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Tower Hamlets",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New City College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075107719"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 May 2022 · 011928-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011928-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-09T08:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10324",
"title": "Football Development Programmes across NCC Group",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "New City College would like to invite you to participate in a tender opportunity for the delivery of football development programmes at New City College",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Tower Hamlets",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New City College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075107719"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Apr 2022 · 009559-2022 · tender
{
"id": "009559-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-08T19:33:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10324 - 2022_17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "New City College would like to invite you to participate in a tender opportunity for the delivery of football development programmes at New City College",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Football Development Programmes across NCC Group",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "New City College would like to invite you to participate in a tender opportunity for the delivery of football development programmes at New City College",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5651",
"name": "New City College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Tower Hamlets",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ncclondon.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New City College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "billy.ewart@ncclondon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075107719"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5653",
"name": "NCC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112 Poplar"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NCC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}