Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →
Wyre Council is responsible for rolling out a food waste collection service which is due to commence in April 2026. As part of the roll out the council is planning to send out communications to its residents and the supplier will produce food waste packs and arrange delivery to residents in the Borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f35b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081774-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 09:52:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081774-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T09:52:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4009079",
"name": "Print Image Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Waste communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wyre Council is responsible for rolling out a food waste collection service which is due to commence in April 2026. As part of the roll out the council is planning to send out communications to its residents and the supplier will produce food waste packs and arrange delivery to residents in the Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4009079",
"name": "Print Image Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery, Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pin-communications.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4009079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pin-communications.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHZ-7336-TPDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46172.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55406.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T09:52:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T09:52:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4009079",
"name": "Print Image Network Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f35b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food Waste communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wyre Council is responsible for rolling out a food waste collection service which is due to commence in April 2026. As part of the roll out the council is planning to send out communications to its residents and the supplier will produce food waste packs and arrange delivery to residents in the Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4009079",
"name": "Print Image Network Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery, Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pin-communications.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4009079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pin-communications.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHZ-7336-TPDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46172.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55406.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T09:52:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}