Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Food Waste Caddy Liners
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Carmarthenshire County Council: "Food Waste Caddy Liners". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Carmarthenshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Carmarthenshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Carmarthenshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 558 active published awards; 554 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCarmarthenshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST | Last source update24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPolythene waste and refuse sacks and bags | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e326 | ||
What is being bought
** THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CONTRACT OPPORTUNITY **
Carmarthenshire County Council (Lead Authority) on behalf of Ceredigion County Council, and Pembrokeshire County Council (‘the Councils’), has appointed a supplier on a framework basis, for the supply of 7 Litre and 23 Litre plastic food waste caddy liners. to all three County Councils. As this is a framework arrangement, the total value of spend cannot be guaranteed and is an anticipated value only.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST - Status changed to active
18 Jul 2023, 16:47 BST - Official notice release published
18 Jul 2023, 16:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 17 Aug 2023, 14:00 BST
18 Jul 2023, 16:47 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Jul 2023, 16:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCarmarthenshire County Council (Lead Authority) on behalf of Ceredigion County Council, and Pembrokeshire County Council (‘the Councils’), has appointed a supplier on a framework basis, for the supply of 7 Litre and 23 Litre plastic food waste caddy liners to all three County Councils. Additional information: Carmarthenshire County Council also undertook this procurement exercise on behalf of Ceredigion County Council and Pembrokeshire County Council. For further details, please visit the respective websites: https://www.ceredigion.gov.uk https://www.pembrokeshire.gov.ukContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Oct 2023, 16:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,200,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Compost Bag Company Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,200,000 · signed 26 Sept 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Carmarthenshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1552Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published