Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The event, Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA), will take place during the 21 – 24 April 2026. The event will be held at the at the Singapore EXPO, Singapore and is the leading international exhibition for food and beverage products in Asia.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004706-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 11:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004706-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"name": "PS8 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA) Singapore - 21 April – 24 April 2026 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The event, Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA), will take place during the 21 – 24 April 2026. The event will be held at the at the Singapore EXPO, Singapore and is the leading international exhibition for food and beverage products in Asia.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"name": "PS8 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Horsley, Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT24 6QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karenbeston@ps-8.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA) Singapore 21 April – 24 April 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 102646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123175.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"name": "PS8 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA) Singapore - 21 April – 24 April 2026 ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The event, Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA), will take place during the 21 – 24 April 2026. The event will be held at the at the Singapore EXPO, Singapore and is the leading international exhibition for food and beverage products in Asia.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"name": "PS8 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Horsley, Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT24 6QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station House, Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVY-2831-NPBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karenbeston@ps-8.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food and Hospitality Asia (FHA) Singapore 21 April – 24 April 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 102646,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123175.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:26:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}