Lot 1
Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products to the Education Authority
Buyer: the Education Authority →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKN
Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products to the Education Authority
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous fertilisers, Herbicides, Rock salt, Ferric sulphate, Road markings, Fungicides, Chemical and fertiliser minerals | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 14. The category anchor is Chemical and fertiliser minerals (14300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 14 | 183 | 4 median · 13.2 average (62 of 183 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (66 of 183 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 6 | 43 median · 53.3 average (4 of 6 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049438-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 09:17:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 049438-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049438-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049438-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182280",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182281",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182282",
"name": "Wilson Salt Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products to the Education Authority",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various locations throughout NI"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
},
{
"id": "14410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rock salt"
},
{
"id": "24313122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ferric sulphate"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
},
{
"id": "14300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical and fertiliser minerals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FMM-22-013 Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products for the Education Authority",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "24313120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sulphates"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182280",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nomixenviro.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nomixenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowcom.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@bowcom.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182281",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lindsayturfcare.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lindsayturfcare.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wilsonsalt.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@wilsonsalt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182282",
"name": "Wilson Salt Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wilsonsalt.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilson Salt Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@wilsonsalt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4127",
"name": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049438-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "24313120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sulphates"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various locations throughout NI"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
},
{
"id": "14410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rock salt"
},
{
"id": "24313122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ferric sulphate"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
},
{
"id": "14300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical and fertiliser minerals"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049438-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: At the time of tender, EA could not reasonably have anticipated the significant increase in product prices. Tendered prices were substantially higher than estimated, with some costs doubling following the war in Ukraine. More recently, the conflict involving Iran has led to rising fuel prices with further increases expected for some of the grounds maintenance products. \nAs a result of the increased prices a modification is required for an additional £250,000 to be added to the framework value to allow for the final year of the framework.",
"description": "This Framework has been modified as per VEAT notice 2026/S 000-044098 to allow for a 50% increase in maximum framework value to £750,000.\nThis is the first modification to this Framework.\nNo aspect of the modification alters the overall nature of the current framework as the scope of products will remain unaltered.\nThis modification meets the requirements of PCR 2015 Regulation 72(1)(c) which states:\n(c) where all of the following conditions are fulfilled:-\n(i) the need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have forseen;\n(ii) the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract;\n(iii) any increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract or framework agreement."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049438-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:17:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049438-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182280",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182281",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182282",
"name": "Wilson Salt Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products to the Education Authority",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various locations throughout NI"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
},
{
"id": "14410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rock salt"
},
{
"id": "24313122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ferric sulphate"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
},
{
"id": "14300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical and fertiliser minerals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FMM-22-013 Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products for the Education Authority",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "24313120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sulphates"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182280",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nomixenviro.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nomixenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bowcom.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@bowcom.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182281",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lindsayturfcare.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lindsayturfcare.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wilsonsalt.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@wilsonsalt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182282",
"name": "Wilson Salt Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wilsonsalt.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilson Salt Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@wilsonsalt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4127",
"name": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049438-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "24313120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sulphates"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various locations throughout NI"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
},
{
"id": "14410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rock salt"
},
{
"id": "24313122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ferric sulphate"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
},
{
"id": "14300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical and fertiliser minerals"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049438-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: At the time of tender, EA could not reasonably have anticipated the significant increase in product prices. Tendered prices were substantially higher than estimated, with some costs doubling following the war in Ukraine. More recently, the conflict involving Iran has led to rising fuel prices with further increases expected for some of the grounds maintenance products. \nAs a result of the increased prices a modification is required for an additional £250,000 to be added to the framework value to allow for the final year of the framework.",
"description": "This Framework has been modified as per VEAT notice 2026/S 000-044098 to allow for a 50% increase in maximum framework value to £750,000.\nThis is the first modification to this Framework.\nNo aspect of the modification alters the overall nature of the current framework as the scope of products will remain unaltered.\nThis modification meets the requirements of PCR 2015 Regulation 72(1)(c) which states:\n(c) where all of the following conditions are fulfilled:-\n(i) the need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have forseen;\n(ii) the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract;\n(iii) any increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract or framework agreement."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044098-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181776",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181778",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d0ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Poducts to the Education Authority"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various locations throughout NI"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fertilisers"
},
{
"id": "24453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Herbicides"
},
{
"id": "14410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rock salt"
},
{
"id": "24313122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ferric sulphate"
},
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "24457000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fungicides"
},
{
"id": "14300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical and fertiliser minerals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FMM-22-013 Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products for the Education Authority",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Grounds Maintenance Products to the Education Authority",
"classification": {
"id": "24313120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sulphates"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is not an award of a new contract, the purpose of this VEAT is to notify the market that we intend to modify this existing Framework. This Framework was originally awarded with a maximum value of £500,000.\nThe EA now intend to modify this framework to allow for a 50% increase in maximum value to £750,000\nNo aspect of the modification will alter the overall nature of the current framework as the scope of products will remain unaltered.\nThis modification is required to ensure ongoing provision and access to essential products to support the delivery of EA's grounds maintenance service until the end of the original framework period which will expire on 30 September 2027.\nThis modification meets all requirements of PCR 2015 Regulation 72(1)(c) which states:\n(c) where all of the following conditions are fulfilled:-\n(i) the need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent\ncontracting authority could not have foreseen;\n(ii) the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract;\n(iii) any increase in price does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract or\nframework agreement.\nThe EA shall observe a period of no less than 10 days, beginning with the day after the date of publication of this notice, before modifying the framework as set out.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84187",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilities.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181776",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lindsayturfcare.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nomixenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181777",
"name": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bowcom.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fiddes and Son Ltd T/A Bowcom"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@bowcom.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181778",
"name": "Lindsay Turfcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lindsayturfcare.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindsay Turfcare"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lindsayturfcare.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181779",
"name": "Wilson Salt Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wilsonsalt.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wilson Salt Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@wilsonsalt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4127",
"name": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any special review body with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures in public procurement competitions. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044098-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044098-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}