Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council requires a Contractor to provide: The collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land. In addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway. Such waste will include (but is not be limited to); a) Asbestos b) Identifiable or unidentifiable chemicals c) Bitumen d) Large dead Animals e) Attendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood) f) Removal of contaminated waste The Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d092 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003229-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 16:20:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075039-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 003229-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003020-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 075039-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003229-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T16:20:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS/2025/160 Fly-tipping & Highways Incident Response",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111276
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T16:20:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fly-tipping Removal & Highways Incident Response",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide:\n\tThe collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land.\n\tIn addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway. \nSuch waste will include (but is not be limited to);\na)\tAsbestos\nb)\tIdentifiable or unidentifiable chemicals \nc)\tBitumen\nd)\tLarge dead Animals \ne)\tAttendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood)\nf)\tRemoval of contaminated waste\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM15 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3/4 Kerry Avenue, Purfleet on Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.pink@redcorn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003229-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T16:20:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS/2025/160 Fly-tipping & Highways Incident Response",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111276
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003229-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003229-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T16:20:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fly-tipping Removal & Highways Incident Response",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide:\n\tThe collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land.\n\tIn addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway. \nSuch waste will include (but is not be limited to);\na)\tAsbestos\nb)\tIdentifiable or unidentifiable chemicals \nc)\tBitumen\nd)\tLarge dead Animals \ne)\tAttendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood)\nf)\tRemoval of contaminated waste\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM15 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3/4 Kerry Avenue, Purfleet on Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.pink@redcorn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-8647-WMLZ",
"name": "P.F. Ahern (London) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T11:16:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PS/2025/160 Fly-tipping & Highways Incident Response",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111276
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T11:16:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fly-tipping Removal & Highways Incident Response",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide:\n\tThe collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land.\n\tIn addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway. \nSuch waste will include (but is not be limited to);\na)\tAsbestos\nb)\tIdentifiable or unidentifiable chemicals \nc)\tBitumen\nd)\tLarge dead Animals \ne)\tAttendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood)\nf)\tRemoval of contaminated waste\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"name": "Redcorn Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM15 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 3/4 Kerry Avenue, Purfleet on Thames"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGV-3179-PQMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.pink@redcorn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-8647-WMLZ",
"name": "P.F. Ahern (London) Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM20 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oliver Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWW-8647-WMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075039-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:33:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 1 year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% and Price 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fly-tipping Removal & Highways Incident Response",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:33:32Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075039-2025",
"description": "Bid Submission deadline extended by 2 weeks"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide:\n\tThe collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land.\n\tIn addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway.\nSuch waste will include (but is not be limited to);\na)\tAsbestos\nb)\tIdentifiable or unidentifiable chemicals\nc)\tBitumen\nd)\tLarge dead Animals\ne)\tAttendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood)\nf)\tRemoval of contaminated waste\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067029-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:21:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d092",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/2025/160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 1 year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% and Price 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fly-tipping Removal & Highways Incident Response",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:21:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a Contractor to provide:\n\tThe collection and disposal of Contract Waste (including Hazardous Waste) which has been identified by our Street Cleansing Teams as having been disposed of illegally or causing a nuisance on the Public Highway or Council owned land.\n\tIn addition to this, the Council requires Clearance of bodily fluid and or contaminated waste (including chemical waste) from the Public Highway. \nSuch waste will include (but is not be limited to);\na)\tAsbestos\nb)\tIdentifiable or unidentifiable chemicals \nc)\tBitumen\nd)\tLarge dead Animals \ne)\tAttendance to incidences on the Highway requiring the clean-up of bodily fluids (e.g. blood)\nf)\tRemoval of contaminated waste\nThe Service Provider will be responsible for the disposal of the Contract Waste.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thurrockcouncil/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Locke",
"email": "BLocke@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}