Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Short term cover whilst a tender process takes place
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050755 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016916-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 08:17:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016916-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145103",
"name": "G & Y Plumbing & Heating Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Waiver 808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flushing - Short term cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term cover whilst a tender process takes place",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Papworth Road Cambridge Biomedical Campus Cambridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalpapworth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "papworth.purchasing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145103",
"name": "G & Y Plumbing & Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Swifts Green Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gaplumbing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.yplumbing@gmail.com",
"telephone": "01582 416622"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flushing - Short term cover",
"value": {
"amount": 35750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016916-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050755",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145103",
"name": "G & Y Plumbing & Heating Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Waiver 808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flushing - Short term cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Short term cover whilst a tender process takes place",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"name": "Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Papworth Road Cambridge Biomedical Campus Cambridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalpapworth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNZ-7768-RRQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "papworth.purchasing@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145103",
"name": "G & Y Plumbing & Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Swifts Green Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gaplumbing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.yplumbing@gmail.com",
"telephone": "01582 416622"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flushing - Short term cover",
"value": {
"amount": 35750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016916-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016916-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}