Lot 1
No lot description published.
Fluobeam upgrade, capital purchase. The Getinge device represents an upgrade to the system currently in use, ensuring full compatibility with existing workflows, accessories, and clinical protocols. Clinicians are already trained and experienced with the Getinge platform, which reduces implementation time, training costs, and the risk of clinical error, maintaining system continuity is considered critical to patient safety, operational stability, and service efficiency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 12:33:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007567-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fluobeam fluorescence imaging devices ",
"value": {
"amount": 104914.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125897.04
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:33:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "GETINGE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FLUOBEAM Imaging Devices ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fluobeam upgrade, capital purchase.\nThe Getinge device represents an upgrade to the system currently in use, ensuring full compatibility with existing workflows, accessories, and clinical protocols. Clinicians are already trained and experienced with the Getinge platform, which reduces implementation time, training costs, and the risk of clinical error, maintaining system continuity is considered critical to patient safety, operational stability, and service efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "GETINGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": " DE21 6YH ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Modwen Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christophe.haond@getinge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007567-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fluobeam fluorescence imaging devices ",
"value": {
"amount": 104914.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125897.04
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:33:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "GETINGE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-043",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FLUOBEAM Imaging Devices ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fluobeam upgrade, capital purchase.\nThe Getinge device represents an upgrade to the system currently in use, ensuring full compatibility with existing workflows, accessories, and clinical protocols. Clinicians are already trained and experienced with the Getinge platform, which reduces implementation time, training costs, and the risk of clinical error, maintaining system continuity is considered critical to patient safety, operational stability, and service efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A3",
"name": "SWANSEA BAY UNIVERSITY HEALTH BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A3",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Parc Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Buckingham",
"email": "paul.buckingham@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500695"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"name": "GETINGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": " DE21 6YH ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, St Modwen Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christophe.haond@getinge.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}