Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06696d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040347-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 09:18:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040347-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022902-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 022869-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022784-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 368 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flu vaccines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07517 549657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 29 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.concilia@seqirus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "YAS 368 2025_26 Seqirus Vaccines Ltd – Flu vaccines",
"value": {
"amount": 34658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41589.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040347-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 368 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flu vaccines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07517 549657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 29 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.concilia@seqirus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "YAS 368 2025_26 Seqirus Vaccines Ltd – Flu vaccines",
"value": {
"amount": 34658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41589.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040347-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040347-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:50:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 368 2025_26 Seqirus Vaccines Ltd – Flu vaccines",
"value": {
"amount": 34658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41589.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:50:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 368 2025_26 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flu vaccines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 29 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.concilia@seqirus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022869-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:37:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 368 2025_26 Seqirus Vaccines Ltd – Flu vaccines",
"value": {
"amount": 34658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41589.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:37:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022869-2026",
"description": "updated end date"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 368 2025_26 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 29 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.concilia@seqirus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022784-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T10:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06696d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33651600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vaccines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YAS 368 2025_26 Seqirus Vaccines Ltd – Flu vaccines",
"value": {
"amount": 34658,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41589.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022784-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022784-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T10:33:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 368 2025_26 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3100 Flu Vaccinees for Yorkshire Ambulance Service 2026_27 vaccine rollout",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177150",
"name": "SEQIRUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Point 29 Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.concilia@seqirus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}