Lot 1
Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Participate on ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies. https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/
UK
Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benefit services, Sickness benefits | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Benefit services (75310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,491 | 3 median · 31.8 average (860 of 2,491 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,027 of 2,491 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 781 | 3 median · 48.7 average (258 of 781 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (337 of 781 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 89 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03dbe6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017892-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 23 2023 09:33:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-06-24 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-06-21T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2023 | tender | 017892-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017892-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-23T10:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbe6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "75311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sickness benefits"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccination Vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.\nhttps://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-24"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10940",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017892-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-23T10:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbe6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbe6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "75311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sickness benefits"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flu Vaccination Vouchers",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Ministry of Justice are seeking a supplier specialising in corporate flu voucher schemes with access to a large range of pharmacies across the UK, including major high street retailers and independent pharmacies.\nhttps://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-24"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "mojprocurementpersonnel@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10940",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}