← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Flow Cytometry Platform

Buyer: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064de7
Latest release ID012438-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 14:09:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012438-2026
11 Feb 2026award, contract012423-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012438-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T14:09:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064de7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38434540",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Biomedical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125986.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151183.61
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012438-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012438-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:09:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
          "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
                "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6560/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
        "email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
      "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amersham Place, Little Chalfont  Amersham"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mybeckman.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNMP-6938-NQRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lcedwards@beckman.com",
        "telephone": "01494 441181"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012438-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012438-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T14:09:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064de7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38434540",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Biomedical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125986.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151183.61
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012438-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012438-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:09:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
          "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
                "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6560/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
        "email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
      "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amersham Place, Little Chalfont  Amersham"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mybeckman.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNMP-6938-NQRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lcedwards@beckman.com",
        "telephone": "01494 441181"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2026 · 012423-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012423-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T13:58:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064de7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "38434540",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Biomedical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Flow Cytometry Platform",
      "value": {
        "amount": 125986.34,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 151183.61
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012423-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012423-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:58:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
          "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6560/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Flow Cytometry Platform",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
        "email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNMP-6938-NQRL",
      "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amersham Place, Little Chalfont  Amersham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.mybeckman.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNMP-6938-NQRL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lcedwards@beckman.com",
        "telephone": "01494 441181"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}