← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Flooring replacement

Buyer: Winkfield Parish Council →

BuyerWinkfield Parish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row. Main Hall Floor - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 - Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 Allowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors Court Markings & Seal Toilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting Entrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Flooring Replacement ( Carnation Hall)

Statusactive
Value£30,876
Contract periodFrom 18 Aug 2025 to 1 Sept 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0583b7
Latest release ID047061-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 07 2025 16:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2025award, contract047061-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047061-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
    "name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45432110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Floor-laying work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flooring Replacement ( Carnation Hall)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30876,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37051
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047061-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047061-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157349",
          "name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flooring replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row.\nMain Hall Floor  - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 -  Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 \nAllowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors \nCourt Markings & Seal \nToilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting\nEntrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
      "name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ascot",
        "postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC399639",
      "name": "MADLINS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nova Scotia House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.madlins.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC399639",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project management and tender management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@madlins.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGT-5732-TCGQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157349",
      "name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT17 1DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 12 Nonsuch Industrial Estate , Kiln Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://csflooringcontractors.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@csflooringcontractors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 047061-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047061-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
    "name": "Winkfield Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45432110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Floor-laying work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flooring Replacement ( Carnation Hall)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30876,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37051
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047061-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047061-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T17:24:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157349",
          "name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flooring replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Carnation Hall , Chavey Down Road , Winfield Row.\nMain Hall Floor  - Take Up & Dispose of Existing dance floor 200 m2 -  Supply & Install BoFlex Stadium Beech Sports floor 200 m2 \nAllowance for trims to permieter & threshld bars to doors \nCourt Markings & Seal \nToilet Flooring Take up & dispose of vinyl 42m2 and replace with Altro Walkway Vinyl and coved skirting\nEntrance Hall Take up & dispose of Existing 40m2 -Supply & Install Flotex carpet tiles and entrance Matting Coral Duo 3m2",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWYM-1655-MVJM",
      "name": "Winkfield Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ascot",
        "postalCode": "SL5 8JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices , Fernbank Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWYM-1655-MVJM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clerk@winkfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC399639",
      "name": "MADLINS LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nova Scotia House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.madlins.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC399639",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project management and tender management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@madlins.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHGT-5732-TCGQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157349",
      "name": "CS Flooring Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Epsom",
        "postalCode": "KT17 1DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 12 Nonsuch Industrial Estate , Kiln Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://csflooringcontractors.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@csflooringcontractors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}