← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Flood Risk Pricing Data

Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →

BuyerBANK OF ENGLAND
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This service will be made available by a file sharing website. This data provides a forward-looking flood risk data. Contract term - 22/03/2026 to 21/03/2029 £288,000.00 inc VAT Located UK

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065f63
Latest release ID018501-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 14:22:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026award, contract018501-2026
2 Mar 2026award, contract018365-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018501-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:22:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
    "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
      "value": {
        "amount": 230400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 288000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018501-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018501-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:22:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
          "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service will be made available by a file sharing website. \nThis data provides a forward-looking flood risk data. \nContract term - 22/03/2026 to 21/03/2029 \n£288,000.00 inc VAT \nLocated UK",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
      "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000042",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
      "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park Old Lane North"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07732946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business_services@jbarisk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVLG-4139-GJZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018501-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018501-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T14:22:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
    "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
      "value": {
        "amount": 230400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 288000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018501-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018501-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:22:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
          "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service will be made available by a file sharing website. \nThis data provides a forward-looking flood risk data. \nContract term - 22/03/2026 to 21/03/2029 \n£288,000.00 inc VAT \nLocated UK",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
      "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000042",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
      "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park Old Lane North"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07732946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business_services@jbarisk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVLG-4139-GJZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2026 · 018365-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018365-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T11:45:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
    "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
      "value": {
        "amount": 230400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 288000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018365-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018365-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:45:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
          "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f63",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Flood Risk Pricing Data",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service will be made available by a file sharing website. \nThis data provides forward-looking flood risk data. \nContract term - 22/03/2026 to 21/03/2029 \n£288,000.00 inc VAT \nLocated UK",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5, Paragraph 7.\nJBA Risk Management can provide forward-looking flood risk data at a granular location level with an indication of potential financial damages. JBA flood risk data is niche and remains better aligned with the Bank's modelling needs due to its compatibility, reliability and integration with our existing framework relative to other providers.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
      "name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000042",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07732946",
      "name": "JBA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park Old Lane North"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07732946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business_services@jbarisk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVLG-4139-GJZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}