Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002245-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-25T09:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21186",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002245-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73635",
"name": "SAFEQUIP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59349",
"name": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for any periods up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS. Additional information: The estimated Contract Value has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year contract. The Total Contract Value includes the option to extend the Contract for any period up to and including 24 months and also contingency for additional requirements. This is nota condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35511300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corvettes and patrol boats"
},
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"classification": {
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21186",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73635",
"name": "SAFEQUIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ALLOA",
"postalCode": "FK10 2PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3, Unit 4 Dumyat Business Park Bond Street, Tullibody"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SAFEQUIP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safequip.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1259727835"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59349",
"name": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "MIDLETON",
"postalCode": "P25 YR04",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Gateway Business Centre Knockgriffin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam@finerfilters.com",
"telephone": "+353 214638727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73636",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "BELFAST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002245-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002245-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1..",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jan 2023 · 002245-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "002245-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-25T09:55:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21186",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002245-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73635",
"name": "SAFEQUIP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59349",
"name": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for any periods up to and including 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS. Additional information: The estimated Contract Value has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year contract. The Total Contract Value includes the option to extend the Contract for any period up to and including 24 months and also contingency for additional requirements. This is nota condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35511300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corvettes and patrol boats"
},
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"classification": {
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21186",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "boucher.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73635",
"name": "SAFEQUIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ALLOA",
"postalCode": "FK10 2PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3, Unit 4 Dumyat Business Park Bond Street, Tullibody"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SAFEQUIP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@safequip.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1259727835"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59349",
"name": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "MIDLETON",
"postalCode": "P25 YR04",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 14 Gateway Business Centre Knockgriffin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FINER FILTERS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liam@finerfilters.com",
"telephone": "+353 214638727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73636",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "BELFAST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002245-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002245-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a central purchasing body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a central purchasing body contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1.1..",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Sept 2022 · 025247-2022 · tender
{
"id": "025247-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-08T14:20:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35511300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corvettes and patrol boats"
},
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-10T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-10T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Flood Rescue Additional Items for NIFRS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Erin.Mayehscni.net",
"email": "BoucherNIFRS@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NIFRSProcurement@nifrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63213",
"name": "The procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}