Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the supply and installation of domestic flood doors, air bricks and other related flood protection.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 11:35:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021222-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T12:35:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147747",
"name": "M3 GLOBAL FLOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4270/00025074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flood doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply and installation of domestic flood doors, air bricks and other related flood protection.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147747",
"name": "M3 GLOBAL FLOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton Lovett, Droitwich",
"postalCode": "WR9 0NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9a Wassage Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@m3floodtec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flood doors",
"value": {
"amount": 115258.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128309.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T12:35:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T12:35:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147747",
"name": "M3 GLOBAL FLOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "4270/00025074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Flood doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply and installation of domestic flood doors, air bricks and other related flood protection.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP032198",
"name": "EMH HOUSING & REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP032198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHV-9391-ZDJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147747",
"name": "M3 GLOBAL FLOOD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton Lovett, Droitwich",
"postalCode": "WR9 0NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9a Wassage Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@m3floodtec.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flood doors",
"value": {
"amount": 115258.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128309.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T12:35:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}