← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Floating Housing Support (Long-Term Enduring Mental Health; LD, Autism and Care Leavers)

Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Hackney
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Aug 2026
Value£1,680,000
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The London Borough of Hackney are seeking a provider who can provide a new Floating Housing Support service for residents of Hackney who have long term mental health conditions including learning disabilities and autism. This will be for the existing cohort supported by the current provider and new referrals from the Mental Health Service. This will also be open to young people with one of these diagnoses and who are 18+ and transitioning from leaving care to Adult services and require support to maintain their independence and avoid homelessness. The new Floating Support Service specification has been developed to now include a clearer requirement for the service to include people with Learning Disabilities and Neurodiverse clients, adding requirements such as Sensory Informed Environments. The service will run for 7 years (5+1+1).

Delivery location

UKI41, GB

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£1,680,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Feb 2027 to 1 Feb 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality (65%)
Price (35%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8514,9181 median · 35.5 average (6,626 of 14,918 with a bid count)2.1 average (7,491 of 14,918 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer19Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI41791 median · 7.8 average (25 of 79 with a bid count)6.5 average (25 of 79 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6844 median · 9 average (32 of 684 with a bid count)1.5 average (33 of 684 with named award suppliers)3 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£1,093,007 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,680,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsPlease see ProContract for details

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b40c
Latest release ID069587-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 10:23:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069587-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadline2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=a4fa46bd-0081-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True Submission MUST be done electronically via the ProContract portal under DN818286. All instructions will be online.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,680,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026tender069587-2026
15 Jun 2026planning056043-2026
12 Jun 2026planning055692-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T11:23:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1680000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2016000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional work packages up to 15% of the core contract value."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract for 5 years with a possible ext +1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Terms and Conditions can be found on ProContract"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Technical ability conditions can be found on ProContract"
            },
            {
              "description": "Procurement Selection Questionnaire",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Floating Housing Support (Long-Term Enduring Mental Health; LD, Autism and Care Leavers)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1680000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2016000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "The tender documents will be made available on ProContract."
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "069587-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069587-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:23:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "2 Stage tender:\nStage 1 - Procurement Selection Questionnaire\nStage 2 - Return of tender documentation"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hackney are seeking a provider who can provide a new Floating Housing Support service for residents of Hackney who have long term mental health conditions including learning disabilities and autism. This will be for the existing cohort supported by the current provider and new referrals from the Mental Health Service. This will also be open to young people with one of these diagnoses and who are 18+ and transitioning from leaving care to Adult services and require support to maintain their independence and avoid homelessness. The new Floating Support Service specification has been developed to now include a clearer requirement for the service to include people with Learning Disabilities and Neurodiverse clients, adding requirements such as Sensory Informed Environments. The service will run for 7 years (5+1+1). ",
    "riskDetails": "Please see ProContract for details",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Please see ProContract for details"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=a4fa46bd-0081-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nSubmission MUST be done electronically via the ProContract portal under DN818286. \nAll instructions will be online.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire McEwen",
        "email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069587-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "069587-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T11:23:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1680000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2016000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional work packages up to 15% of the core contract value."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract for 5 years with a possible ext +1+1"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Terms and Conditions can be found on ProContract"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Technical ability conditions can be found on ProContract"
            },
            {
              "description": "Procurement Selection Questionnaire",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Floating Housing Support (Long-Term Enduring Mental Health; LD, Autism and Care Leavers)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1680000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2016000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "The tender documents will be made available on ProContract."
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "069587-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069587-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-23T11:23:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "2 Stage tender:\nStage 1 - Procurement Selection Questionnaire\nStage 2 - Return of tender documentation"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hackney are seeking a provider who can provide a new Floating Housing Support service for residents of Hackney who have long term mental health conditions including learning disabilities and autism. This will be for the existing cohort supported by the current provider and new referrals from the Mental Health Service. This will also be open to young people with one of these diagnoses and who are 18+ and transitioning from leaving care to Adult services and require support to maintain their independence and avoid homelessness. The new Floating Support Service specification has been developed to now include a clearer requirement for the service to include people with Learning Disabilities and Neurodiverse clients, adding requirements such as Sensory Informed Environments. The service will run for 7 years (5+1+1). ",
    "riskDetails": "Please see ProContract for details",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Please see ProContract for details"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=a4fa46bd-0081-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True\nSubmission MUST be done electronically via the ProContract portal under DN818286. \nAll instructions will be online.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire McEwen",
        "email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jun 2026 · 056043-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "056043-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T10:26:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Floating Housing Support (Long-Term Enduring Mental Health; LD, Autism and Care Leavers)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 175000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 210000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Summary of Opportunity\nThe London Borough of Hackney is preparing to tender a newly redesigned, tenure-neutral Floating Housing Support Service.  The council is seeking an experienced external provider to deliver high-quality, specialist housing-related floating support.\nThe redesigned service focuses on a Complex Long-Term (Level 3/Tier 4) model with no fixed cutoff dates. It expands traditional boundaries to support residents with severe mental illness (SMI) alongside co-occurring Learning Disabilities, Neurodivergence (Autism/ADHD), and Care Leavers (aged 18+) transitioning into Adult Services.\nKey elements embedded into the new specification include:\nSpecialist Methodologies: Requirements for Psychologically Informed Environments (PIE), Trauma-Informed care, and Sensory-Informed approaches.\nInnovative Delivery: A small medication prompting service for Mental Health clients and utilisation of Smart Care/Assistive Technology.\nStrategic & Workforce Alignments: Mandatory payment of the London Living Wage and structural alignment with Hackney's evolving healthcare \"Neighbourhood Model\".\nPurpose of the Market Event\nAhead of the formal procurement launch, we are hosting a preliminary market engagement session to:\nProvide prospective providers with an overview of the redesigned service specification.\nDiscuss commercial viability, financial envelopes, and the upcoming Tender procedure.\nGather market feedback regarding TUPE implications from the current contract, workforce training targets, and delivery logistics.\nThe market engagement advert is published on the London Tenders website, to register your interest please click on this \nlink https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=90e69289-4f66-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Project Team",
        "email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "056043-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056043-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-15T10:26:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Who should attend? We want to hear from experienced Adult Social Care providers, Voluntary, Community, and Social Enterprises (VCSEs), and specialist Mental Health/Neuro-Inclusive support organisations.\nTo register your interest in attending this market engagement event, please express your interest in this notice via ProContract and complete the registration request by Friday 26th June.\nPlease note:\nThe Market Engagement date will be held online on Thursday 2nd July from 2-4pm you must register in order to receive the meeting link details below.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=90e69289-4f66-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2026 · 055692-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "055692-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:08:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b40c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN818286",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Floating Housing Support (Long-Term Enduring Mental Health; LD, Autism and Care Leavers)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2100000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Hackney is preparing to tender a newly redesigned, tenure-neutral Floating Housing Support Service.  The council is seeking an experienced external provider to deliver high-quality, specialist housing-related floating support.\nThe redesigned service focuses on a Complex Long-Term (Level 3/Tier 4) model with no fixed cutoff dates. It expands traditional boundaries to support residents with severe mental illness (SMI) alongside co-occurring Learning Disabilities, Neurodivergence (Autism/ADHD), and Care Leavers (aged 18+) transitioning into Adult Services.\nWe hope this will interest experienced Adult Social Care providers, SME,Voluntary, Community, and Social Enterprises (VCSEs), and specialist Mental Health/Neuro-Inclusive support organisations.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Claire McEwen",
        "email": "claire.mcewen@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "055692-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055692-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:08:08+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}