Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Flexible Framework Refresh - Counselling in Schools
Social work and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tayside Procurement Consortium: "Flexible Framework Refresh - Counselling in Schools". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tayside Procurement Consortium | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tayside Procurement Consortium
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tayside Procurement Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 44 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTayside Procurement Consortium | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST | Last source update27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSocial work and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032551 | ||
What is being bought
Scottish Government announced funding in August 2019 for qualified counsellors to be delivering counselling in schools. Counselling
should be available to secondary school pupils (primarily), and primary and special schools in communities for pupils aged 10 and over.
The focus will be on one:one direct counselling.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST - Status changed to complete
27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST - Official notice release published
27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST - Published value updated to £2,652,984
23 Mar 2022, 12:59 GMT - Status changed to active
23 Mar 2022, 12:59 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Mar 2022, 12:59 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Apr 2022, 12:00 BST
23 Mar 2022, 12:59 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Mar 2022, 12:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis procurement exercise is to facilitate the continuation of a 'Flexible Framework’ in accordance with Regulations 74-76 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (further referred to as 'the Flexible Framework'). Counselling in schools in accordance with Scottish Government Guidance published March 2020. Service delivery models should meet the requirements set out in the Scottish Government’s “Guidance for Education Authorities Establishing Access to Counselling in Secondary Schools” (March 2020). URL: https://www.gov.scot/publications/guidance-education-authorities-establishing-access-counselling-secondary-schools/ (March 2020) URL: https://www.gov.scot/publications/delivery-of-access-to-counsellors-through-schools-aims-and-principles/ (May 2020) The Framework is being refreshed as set out in the original Contract Notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Jun 2022, 08:47 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £62,101 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £123,675 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £79,980 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £102,577 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £91,427 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £116,193 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £99,433 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £72,724 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £113,368 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £99,504 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £91,043 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £103,126 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £74,741 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £103,362 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £125,908 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £152,519 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £122,137 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £92,071 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £83,203 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £54,921 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £69,703 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £109,907 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £103,532 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £158,812 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £42,057 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £25,469 - Contract active
Signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £73,230
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Tayside Council on Alcohol Not published · Not published · active North East Wellbeing (NEW) Solutions Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Scottish Counselling Services Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Nicola Heath Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Tayside Council on Alcohol Not published · Not published · active Lifelink Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Lifelink Not published · Not published · active Mindspace Limited Not published · Not published · active Mindspace Limited Not published · Not published · active Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Place2Be Not published · Not published · active Mindspace Limited Not published · Not published · active Mindspace Limited Not published · Not published · active Wellbeing Scotland Not published · Not published · active Lifelink Not published · Not published · active Mindspace Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £62,101 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £123,675 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £79,980 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £102,577 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £91,427 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £116,193 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £99,433 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £72,724 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £113,368 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £99,504 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £91,043 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £103,126 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £74,741 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £103,362 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £125,908 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £152,519 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £122,137 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £92,071 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £83,203 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £54,921 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £69,703 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £109,907 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £103,532 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £158,812 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £42,057 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £25,469 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract £73,230 · signed 23 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tayside Procurement Consortium
Contracting authority GB-FTS-2591Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published