Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
Ordnance Survey has awarded a contract to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP for the provision of a flexible employee benefits platform for approximately 1,400 employees. The platform provides a centralised digital solution to enable employees to access and manage a range of employee benefits, including flexible and voluntary benefits offerings. The service supports employee engagement through an accessible interface and provides functionality for benefits selection, administration, and ongoing management. The solution integrates with Ordnance Survey's existing HR system (Workday) to enable the secure exchange of employee data and to support efficient administration of benefits processes. The contract includes implementation and onboarding services, configuration of the platform, and ongoing support and account management for the duration of the agreement. The contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years following implementation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052598-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 08:46:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052598-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ordnance Survey has awarded a contract to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP for the provision of a flexible employee benefits platform for approximately 1,400 employees.\nThe platform provides a centralised digital solution to enable employees to access and manage a range of employee benefits, including flexible and voluntary benefits offerings. The service supports employee engagement through an accessible interface and provides functionality for benefits selection, administration, and ongoing management.\nThe solution integrates with Ordnance Survey's existing HR system (Workday) to enable the secure exchange of employee data and to support efficient administration of benefits processes. The contract includes implementation and onboarding services, configuration of the platform, and ongoing support and account management for the duration of the agreement.\nThe contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years following implementation.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:46:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T09:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BS.0823",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ordnance Survey has awarded a contract to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP for the provision of a flexible employee benefits platform for approximately 1,400 employees.\nThe platform provides a centralised digital solution to enable employees to access and manage a range of employee benefits, including flexible and voluntary benefits offerings. The service supports employee engagement through an accessible interface and provides functionality for benefits selection, administration, and ongoing management.\nThe solution integrates with Ordnance Survey's existing HR system (Workday) to enable the secure exchange of employee data and to support efficient administration of benefits processes. The contract includes implementation and onboarding services, configuration of the platform, and ongoing support and account management for the duration of the agreement.\nThe contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years following implementation.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pwc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_tender_tracker@pwc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXM-5926-GWLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Flexible Employee Benefits Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052598-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052598-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T09:46:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}