← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fletcher Gallery - Frames

Buyer: Department for Culture, Media and Sport →

BuyerDepartment for Culture, Media and Sport
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Fletcher Gallery Below Threshold No Competition Justification report for remainder of 25/26 FY spend

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fletcher Gallery Ltd- Framing

Statusactive
Value£19,889

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee8e
Latest release ID079637-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 10:55:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079637-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079637-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:55:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
    "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37820000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Art supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168338",
          "name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "104701",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fletcher Gallery - Frames",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fletcher Gallery Below Threshold No Competition Justification report for remainder of 25/26 FY spend",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
      "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Team",
        "email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168338",
      "name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd  61 Banner Street  London EC1Y 8PX"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fletcher Gallery Ltd- Framing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19889.17,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23867
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079637-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079637-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:55:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Accuracy of invoicing",
          "description": "Target- Accuracy of invoicing"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "% of milestones delivered on time",
          "description": "Target- 100%"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Availability of helpdesk",
          "description": "Target- 09:00 – 17:00 Mon-Fri excluding\npublic holidays"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Speed of answering helpdesk calls",
          "description": "Target- 80% of calls answered within 30\nseconds"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079637-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079637-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T10:55:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee8e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
    "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "37820000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Art supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168338",
          "name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "104701",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fletcher Gallery - Frames",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fletcher Gallery Below Threshold No Competition Justification report for remainder of 25/26 FY spend",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
      "name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Team",
        "email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168338",
      "name": "Fletcher Gallery Services LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1Y 8PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fletcher Gallery Services Ltd  61 Banner Street  London EC1Y 8PX"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lucy@fletcherframes.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fletcher Gallery Ltd- Framing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19889.17,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23867
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079637-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079637-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T10:55:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Accuracy of invoicing",
          "description": "Target- Accuracy of invoicing"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "% of milestones delivered on time",
          "description": "Target- 100%"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Availability of helpdesk",
          "description": "Target- 09:00 – 17:00 Mon-Fri excluding\npublic holidays"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Speed of answering helpdesk calls",
          "description": "Target- 80% of calls answered within 30\nseconds"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}