Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Provide the Service, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair for NRW Fleet vehicles
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment (50100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 231 | 7 median · 107.2 average (90 of 231 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (105 of 231 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 592 | 6 median · 6.3 average (7 of 592 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 592 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050551 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016109-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 07:55:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | planning | 016109-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016109-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T08:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050551",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet vehicle SIMAR contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide the Service, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair for NRW Fleet vehicles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Griffiths",
"email": "matthew.griffiths@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T08:55:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016109-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T08:55:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050551",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet vehicle SIMAR contract",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide the Service, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair for NRW Fleet vehicles",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Griffiths",
"email": "matthew.griffiths@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T08:55:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}