Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029639-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-20T15:47:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029639-2022-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66465",
"name": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to\nenter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract\nvalue is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North\nof the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key strategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and\nwill consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some\ncars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least\n300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical spread likely to be North of the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to\nenter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract\nvalue is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North\nof the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key\nstrategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and\nwill consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some\ncars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least\n300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100.",
"reviewDetails": "This tender process incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award was communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Help Desk",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66465",
"name": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Caerphlily",
"postalCode": "CF83 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B1, Caerphilly Business Park, Van Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029639-2022-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029639-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Oct 2022 · 029639-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "029639-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-20T15:47:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029639-2022-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66465",
"name": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to\nenter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract\nvalue is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North\nof the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key strategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and\nwill consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some\ncars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least\n300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical spread likely to be North of the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to\nenter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract\nvalue is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North\nof the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key\nstrategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and\nwill consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some\ncars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least\n300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100.",
"reviewDetails": "This tender process incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award was communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Help Desk",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66465",
"name": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Caerphlily",
"postalCode": "CF83 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B1, Caerphilly Business Park, Van Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Bison Limited, t/a GB Vehicle Contracts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029639-2022-1",
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029639-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 May 2022 · 011947-2022 · tender
{
"id": "011947-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-09T10:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to enter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract value is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North of the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key strategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and will consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some cars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least 300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100. Additional information: We are looking for one supplier",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical spread likely to be North of the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group, including its current and future subsidiaries and Evolve FS, wish to enter into contract for 3 years, with the option to extend by 2 years. The annual contract value is estimated to be between ?2m and ?3m with geographical spread likely to be North of the M62 but likely to extend more Nationally. One Supplier is anticipated to be the key strategic partner for the supply of vehicles to the Group. The fleet will likely be leased and will consist of predominantly vans of different sizes. There may be a requirement for some cars. Over the course of the next 3 years the total number of vehicles required will be at least 300 with the potential for this number to increase by at least 100.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via\nthe contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"email": "Procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52283",
"name": "The Royal court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The stand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents must be accessed through RiverSource tender portal only\nhttps://riversource.wax-live.com/s2c\nThis tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the\ncontact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.\nTRG and all subsidiary undertakings of TRG both current and future. All parts of any current\nor future group structure of which TRG is or may become, a part additional details of the\nrequired service can be found within the tender documents included on the RiverSource\ntendering portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}