Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Two Rivers Housing →
Procurement to replace the existing Two Rivers Housing fleet with a new lease agreement for the next 4 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05973f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012094-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012094-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082671-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:22:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05973f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing: ID612 - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to replace the existing Two Rivers Housing fleet with a new lease agreement for the next 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ade Osunsanmi",
"email": "ade.osunsanmi@2rh.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swansea Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hire@daysrental.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 389 76 26"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing: ID612",
"value": {
"amount": 1342820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1611384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:22:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:22:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05973f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing: ID612 - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to replace the existing Two Rivers Housing fleet with a new lease agreement for the next 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ade Osunsanmi",
"email": "ade.osunsanmi@2rh.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swansea Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWL-7351-GDQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hire@daysrental.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 389 76 26"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing: ID612",
"value": {
"amount": 1342820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1611384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:22:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T16:53:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05973f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 966667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1160000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:53:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00571025",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Two Rivers Housing Fleet Replacement Procurement ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice - ID612 - Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two Rivers Housing undertook a procurement for a turnkey fleet leasing and management service to support its property maintenance operations. The contract awarded covers the supply and lifecycle management of an operational fleet of approximately 40–45 commercial vehicles of varying sizes and specifications.\nThe scope of the contract includes vehicle leasing, servicing and maintenance, vehicle customisation and racking, application of organisational livery, installation of telematics and GPS tracking systems (including forward-facing dashcams), and the provision of fully managed fleet services. The contract also included requirements for a managed mobilisation phase to minimise disruption to business-as-usual operations and the coordinated return of legacy vehicles to the incumbent supplier in line with their individual contract end dates.\nThe fleet supports maintenance services across Two Rivers Housing’s geographic operating area from Stroud to Chepstow, with a significant concentration within the Forest of Dean, including Coleford, Lydney and Cinderford, and coverage of the Newent area.\nVehicles provided under the contract are suitable for intensive maintenance operations and include a mix of vehicle types, such as L1H1 vans, larger vans, 4x4 vehicles and specialist vehicles (including flat-bed tippers). Vehicle specifications were defined by trade type and include standard safety, comfort and connectivity features.\nVehicle customisation includes the installation of metal racking and associated equipment appropriate to individual trades. All vehicles are branded with Two Rivers Housing maintenance livery in accordance with approved designs.\nThe contract includes the provision of telematics and GPS tracking across the fleet and the ongoing delivery of managed fleet services, including routine servicing, MOT coordination, breakdown and accident support, roadside assistance and the provision of replacement vehicles, operating on a 24/7/365 basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom St Aubyn",
"email": "tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00571025",
"name": "Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Days Rental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Swansea",
"postalCode": " SA4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swansea Road, Garngoch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00571025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andycooke@daysrental.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:56:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05973f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Two Rivers Housing Fleet Replacement Procurement ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 928000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1160000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of goods"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Replacement - Two Rivers Housing: ID612",
"value": {
"amount": 928000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:56:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Two Rivers Housing are looking to procure a comprehensive, turnkey and flexible solution for long term fleet rental. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders must register to use the MyTenders e-procurement portal ( https://www.mytenders.co.uk ) where they will be able to review and download the tender pack. Submissions must be uploaded and submitted back to the portal by the submission deadline. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"name": "Two Rivers Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newent",
"postalCode": "GL18 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rivers Meet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tworivershousing.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMZ-8576-DHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom St Aubyn",
"email": "tom.st.aubyn@gbsprocure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}